Tour
v531
FRSH
FRESHWORKS INC Class A
$13.22
+3.44%
$13.77 (+4.16%)
as of 10/05 06:23 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
839
Calls:
820
(98%)
Puts:
19
(2%)
Prior (10/02)
964
Calls:
964
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-12.97%
Calls:
-14.94%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,045
Calls:
4,031
(100%)
Puts:
14
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
577
Calls:
575
(100%)
Puts:
2
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+45.19%
Calls:
+42.40%
Puts:
+850.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$47.5K
Calls:
$45.8K
(96%)
Puts:
$1.7K
(4%)
Prior (10/02)
$77.2K
Calls:
$77.2K
(100%)
Puts:
$119
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-38.49%
Calls:
-40.73%
Puts:
+1352.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
$295.9K
Calls:
$295.0K
(100%)
Puts:
$870
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$42.3K
Calls:
$42.1K
(100%)
Puts:
$124
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+12.37%
Calls:
+8.60%
Puts:
+1290.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.02
Prior (10/02)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.02
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+39.76%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
12,131
Calls:
12,131
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/02)
2,593
Calls:
2,593
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+367.84%
Prior 7-Day Total
53,559
Calls:
52,966
(99%)
Puts:
593
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,651
Calls:
7,566
(98%)
Puts:
118
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+58.55%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.40% | 16.72%8.40% | 16.72%
Prior
7.28% | 17.84%7.28% | 17.84%
Current vs Prior
+15.38% | -6.30%+15.38% | -6.30%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.18% | 18.23%8.18% | 18.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+2.62% | -8.29%+2.62% | -8.29%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.28% | 17.84%7.28% | 17.84%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+15.38% | -6.30%+15.38% | -6.30%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
23.68% | 36.09%
Calls:
5.68% | 23.15%
Puts:
41.67% | 49.02%
Prior
23.68% | 36.09%
Calls:
5.68% | 23.15%
Puts:
41.67% | 49.02%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
23.68% | 36.09%
Calls:
5.68% | 23.15%
Puts:
41.67% | 49.02%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 96% of dollar volume in calls ($45.8K) vs puts ($1.7K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.02 - heavy call buying (820 calls vs 19 puts). Rising open interest (up 368%) indicates new positions being established.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
820
Total Puts
19
Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Net Difference
801
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
964
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
964
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,031
Total Puts
14
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||