Tour
v531
FRSH
FRESHWORKS INC Class A
$13.60
-1.16%
$13.45 (-1.10%)
as of 10/07 06:21 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
4,258
Calls:
4,248
(100%)
Puts:
10
(0%)
Prior (10/06)
2,046
Calls:
1,946
(95%)
Puts:
100
(5%)
Current vs Prior
+108.11%
Calls:
+118.29%
(Calls)
Puts:
-90.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,279
Calls:
6,153
(98%)
Puts:
126
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
897
Calls:
879
(98%)
Puts:
18
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+374.69%
Calls:
+383.28%
Puts:
-44.44%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$477.7K
Calls:
$477.0K
(100%)
Puts:
$724
(0%)
Prior (10/06)
$150.6K
Calls:
$141.9K
(94%)
Puts:
$8.7K
(6%)
Current vs Prior
+217.21%
Calls:
+236.15%
Puts:
-91.68%
Prior 7-Day Total
$433.3K
Calls:
$422.4K
(97%)
Puts:
$10.9K
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$61.9K
Calls:
$60.3K
(97%)
Puts:
$1.6K
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+671.70%
Calls:
+690.49%
Puts:
-53.67%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.00
Prior (10/06)
0.05
Current vs Prior
-95.42%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.02
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-89.13%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
17,627
Calls:
17,616
(100%)
Puts:
11
(0%)
Prior (10/06)
20,895
Calls:
19,865
(95%)
Puts:
1,030
(5%)
Current vs Prior
-15.64%
Prior 7-Day Total
67,215
Calls:
65,655
(98%)
Puts:
1,560
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,602
Calls:
9,379
(96%)
Puts:
390
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+83.57%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
10.07% | 18.24%10.07% | 18.24%
Prior
9.88% | 18.90%9.88% | 18.90%
Current vs Prior
+1.92% | -3.49%+1.92% | -3.49%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.36% | 18.00%8.36% | 18.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+20.46% | +1.31%+20.46% | +1.31%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.88% | 18.90%9.88% | 18.90%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+1.92% | -3.49%+1.92% | -3.49%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
23.68% | 36.09%
Calls:
5.68% | 23.15%
Puts:
41.67% | 49.02%
Prior
23.68% | 36.09%
Calls:
5.68% | 23.15%
Puts:
41.67% | 49.02%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
23.68% | 36.09%
Calls:
5.68% | 23.15%
Puts:
41.67% | 49.02%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($477.0K) vs puts ($724). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 217% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (672% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 108% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
4,248
Total Puts
10
Put/Call Ratio
0.00
Net Difference
4,238
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,946
Total Puts
100
Put/Call Ratio
0.05
Net Difference
1,846
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
6,153
Total Puts
126
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||