Tour
v531
GDOT
GREEN DOT CORP A
$12.20
-0.49%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/14)
75
Calls:
50
(67%)
Puts:
25
(33%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-100.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
359
Calls:
303
(84%)
Puts:
56
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
71
Calls:
43
(84%)
Puts:
8
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/14)
$4.9K
Calls:
$4.7K
(95%)
Puts:
$250
(5%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$45.6K
Calls:
$42.3K
(93%)
Puts:
$3.3K
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$9.1K
Calls:
$6.0K
(93%)
Puts:
$473
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
1.00
Prior (10/14)
0.50
Current vs Prior
+100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.90
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+11.11%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/14)
253
Calls:
253
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
357
Calls:
357
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
119
Calls:
119
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.20% | 19.84%8.20% | 19.84%
Prior
2.43% | 17.99%2.43% | 17.99%
Current vs Prior
+715.92% | +23.02%+237.16% | +10.26%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.73% | 20.23%7.73% | 20.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+156.71% | +9.42%+6.08% | -1.93%
Prior 7-Day Eod
2.43% | 17.99%2.43% | 17.99%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+715.92% | +23.02%+237.16% | +10.26%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
-- | --
Prior 7-Day Avg
-- | --
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-- | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 100% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 100% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 100% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Declining open interest (down 100%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
NEUTRAL
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
50
Total Puts
25
Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Net Difference
25
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
303
Total Puts
56
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.90
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||