Tour
v531
GLUE
MONTE ROSA THERAPEUT
$10.17
+3.04%
$10.18 (+0.10%)
as of 10/07 06:23 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
346
Calls:
19
(5%)
Puts:
327
(95%)
Prior (10/06)
139
Calls:
69
(50%)
Puts:
70
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+148.92%
Calls:
-72.46%
(Calls)
Puts:
+367.14%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,665
Calls:
2,453
(92%)
Puts:
212
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
380
Calls:
350
(92%)
Puts:
30
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-9.12%
Calls:
-94.58%
Puts:
+979.72%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$85.3K
Calls:
$3.4K
(4%)
Puts:
$82.0K
(96%)
Prior (10/06)
$17.3K
Calls:
$5.2K
(30%)
Puts:
$12.1K
(70%)
Current vs Prior
+394.19%
Calls:
-34.44%
Puts:
+576.72%
Prior 7-Day Total
$254.8K
Calls:
$204.4K
(80%)
Puts:
$50.4K
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$36.4K
Calls:
$29.2K
(80%)
Puts:
$7.2K
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+134.39%
Calls:
-88.42%
Puts:
+1038.21%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
17.21
Prior (10/06)
1.01
Current vs Prior
+1596.47%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.61
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2724.87%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
82
Calls:
75
(91%)
Puts:
7
(9%)
Prior (10/06)
3,217
Calls:
2,100
(65%)
Puts:
1,117
(35%)
Current vs Prior
-97.45%
Prior 7-Day Total
16,883
Calls:
12,496
(74%)
Puts:
4,387
(26%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,411
Calls:
2,082
(66%)
Puts:
1,096
(34%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-96.60%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
29.79% | 28.02%29.79% | 28.02%
Prior
10.94% | 26.34%10.94% | 26.34%
Current vs Prior
+172.28% | +6.38%+172.28% | +6.38%
Prior 7-Day Avg
16.27% | 35.97%16.27% | 35.97%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+83.15% | -22.10%+83.15% | -22.10%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.94% | 26.34%10.94% | 26.34%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+172.28% | +6.38%+172.28% | +6.38%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
98.06% | 190.00%
Calls:
80.00% | 0.00%
Puts:
116.13% | 190.00%
Prior
98.06% | 190.00%
Calls:
80.00% | 0.00%
Puts:
116.13% | 190.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
118.50% | 171.60%
Calls:
135.58% | 139.39%
Puts:
101.43% | 174.90%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.25% | +10.72%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 96% of dollar volume in puts ($82.0K) vs calls ($3.4K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 394% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (134% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 149% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
19
Total Puts
327
Put/Call Ratio
17.21
Net Difference
-308
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
69
Total Puts
70
Put/Call Ratio
1.01
Net Difference
-1
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,453
Total Puts
212
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.61
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||