Tour
v531
GSAT
GLOBALSTAR INC
$83.54
+0.38%
$82.50 (-1.24%)
as of 10/05 06:25 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
158
Calls:
144
(91%)
Puts:
14
(9%)
Prior (10/02)
181
Calls:
173
(96%)
Puts:
8
(4%)
Current vs Prior
-12.71%
Calls:
-16.76%
(Calls)
Puts:
+75.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,598
Calls:
1,184
(74%)
Puts:
414
(26%)
Prior 7-Day Average
228
Calls:
169
(74%)
Puts:
59
(26%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-30.79%
Calls:
-14.86%
Puts:
-76.33%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$30.4K
Calls:
$28.3K
(93%)
Puts:
$2.0K
(7%)
Prior (10/02)
$43.0K
Calls:
$40.3K
(94%)
Puts:
$2.7K
(6%)
Current vs Prior
-29.35%
Calls:
-29.62%
Puts:
-25.39%
Prior 7-Day Total
$439.3K
Calls:
$381.0K
(87%)
Puts:
$58.3K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$62.8K
Calls:
$54.4K
(87%)
Puts:
$8.3K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-51.61%
Calls:
-47.92%
Puts:
-75.67%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.10
Prior (10/02)
0.05
Current vs Prior
+110.24%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.78
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-87.48%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
7,156
Calls:
5,115
(71%)
Puts:
2,041
(29%)
Prior (10/02)
6,914
Calls:
6,884
(100%)
Puts:
30
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+3.50%
Prior 7-Day Total
75,796
Calls:
62,161
(82%)
Puts:
13,635
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
10,828
Calls:
8,880
(80%)
Puts:
2,272
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-33.91%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.79% | 5.93%3.79% | 5.93%
Prior
3.88% | 6.28%3.88% | 6.28%
Current vs Prior
-2.23% | -5.72%-2.23% | -5.72%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.91% | 6.36%4.91% | 6.36%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-22.67% | -6.83%-22.67% | -6.83%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.88% | 6.28%3.88% | 6.28%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.23% | -5.72%-2.23% | -5.72%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
156.69% | 186.62%
Calls:
113.37% | 155.30%
Puts:
200.00% | 217.95%
Prior
156.69% | 186.62%
Calls:
113.37% | 155.30%
Puts:
200.00% | 217.95%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
156.69% | 186.62%
Calls:
113.37% | 155.30%
Puts:
200.00% | 217.95%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 93% of dollar volume in calls ($28.3K) vs puts ($2.0K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.10 - heavy call buying (144 calls vs 14 puts). P/C ratio rising 110% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Call-heavy open interest (5,115 calls vs 2,041 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
144
Total Puts
14
Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Net Difference
130
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
173
Total Puts
8
Put/Call Ratio
0.05
Net Difference
165
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,184
Total Puts
414
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||