Tour
v531
GSAT
GLOBALSTAR INC
$83.22
+0.41%
$82.95 (-0.33%)
as of 10/02 06:23 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
181
Calls:
173
(96%)
Puts:
8
(4%)
Prior (10/01)
336
Calls:
66
(20%)
Puts:
270
(80%)
Current vs Prior
-46.13%
Calls:
+162.12%
(Calls)
Puts:
-97.04%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,178
Calls:
3,635
(87%)
Puts:
543
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
596
Calls:
519
(87%)
Puts:
77
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.67%
Calls:
-66.69%
Puts:
-89.69%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$43.0K
Calls:
$40.3K
(94%)
Puts:
$2.7K
(6%)
Prior (10/01)
$40.1K
Calls:
$20.6K
(51%)
Puts:
$19.5K
(49%)
Current vs Prior
+7.26%
Calls:
+95.42%
Puts:
-86.06%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.67M
Calls:
$1.59M
(95%)
Puts:
$81.7K
(5%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$239.0K
Calls:
$227.3K
(95%)
Puts:
$11.7K
(5%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-82.01%
Calls:
-82.28%
Puts:
-76.74%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.05
Prior (10/01)
4.09
Current vs Prior
-98.87%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.78
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-94.06%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
6,914
Calls:
6,884
(100%)
Puts:
30
(0%)
Prior (10/01)
8,452
Calls:
1,350
(16%)
Puts:
7,102
(84%)
Current vs Prior
-18.20%
Prior 7-Day Total
76,830
Calls:
63,074
(82%)
Puts:
13,756
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
10,975
Calls:
9,010
(80%)
Puts:
2,292
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-37.01%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.88% | 6.28%3.88% | 6.28%
Prior
4.89% | 6.19%4.89% | 6.19%
Current vs Prior
-20.57% | +1.53%-20.57% | +1.53%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.97% | 6.30%4.97% | 6.30%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.94% | -0.27%-21.94% | -0.27%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.89% | 6.19%4.89% | 6.19%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-20.57% | +1.53%-20.57% | +1.53%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
156.69% | 186.62%
Calls:
113.37% | 155.30%
Puts:
200.00% | 217.95%
Prior
156.69% | 186.62%
Calls:
113.37% | 155.30%
Puts:
200.00% | 217.95%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
156.69% | 186.62%
Calls:
113.37% | 155.30%
Puts:
200.00% | 217.95%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 94% of dollar volume in calls ($40.3K) vs puts ($2.7K). Below-average activity with volume down 46% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.05 - heavy call buying (173 calls vs 8 puts). P/C ratio dropping 99% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
173
Total Puts
8
Put/Call Ratio
0.05
Net Difference
165
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
66
Total Puts
270
Put/Call Ratio
4.09
Net Difference
-204
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,635
Total Puts
543
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||