Tour
v531
HHH
HOWARD HUGHES HLDGS
$71.85
-1.95%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
463
Calls:
73
(16%)
Puts:
390
(84%)
Prior (10/06)
7,129
Calls:
318
(4%)
Puts:
6,811
(96%)
Current vs Prior
-93.51%
Calls:
-77.04%
(Calls)
Puts:
-94.27%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
22,837
Calls:
6,057
(27%)
Puts:
16,780
(73%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,262
Calls:
865
(27%)
Puts:
2,397
(73%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.81%
Calls:
-91.56%
Puts:
-83.73%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$51.5K
Calls:
$39.5K
(77%)
Puts:
$12.1K
(23%)
Prior (10/06)
$585.2K
Calls:
$524.9K
(90%)
Puts:
$60.3K
(10%)
Current vs Prior
-91.19%
Calls:
-92.48%
Puts:
-80.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.30M
Calls:
$2.65M
(80%)
Puts:
$652.9K
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$471.8K
Calls:
$378.5K
(80%)
Puts:
$93.3K
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-89.08%
Calls:
-89.57%
Puts:
-87.07%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
5.34
Prior (10/06)
21.42
Current vs Prior
-75.06%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.81
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+195.47%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
7,570
Calls:
2,166
(29%)
Puts:
5,404
(71%)
Prior (10/06)
4,632
Calls:
4,125
(89%)
Puts:
507
(11%)
Current vs Prior
+63.43%
Prior 7-Day Total
58,249
Calls:
32,642
(56%)
Puts:
25,607
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
8,321
Calls:
4,663
(56%)
Puts:
3,658
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-9.03%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.43% | 10.06%5.43% | 10.06%
Prior
4.91% | 10.75%4.91% | 10.75%
Current vs Prior
+10.49% | -6.42%+10.49% | -6.42%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.07% | 10.91%6.07% | 10.91%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-10.61% | -7.80%-10.61% | -7.80%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.91% | 10.75%4.91% | 10.75%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+10.49% | -6.42%+10.49% | -6.42%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
39.38% | 63.05%
Calls:
43.48% | 85.40%
Puts:
35.29% | 40.70%
Prior
39.38% | 63.05%
Calls:
43.48% | 85.40%
Puts:
35.29% | 40.70%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
39.38% | 63.05%
Calls:
43.48% | 85.40%
Puts:
35.29% | 40.70%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 77% of dollar volume in calls ($39.5K) vs puts ($12.1K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 91% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 94% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 5.34 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
73
Total Puts
390
Put/Call Ratio
5.34
Net Difference
-317
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
318
Total Puts
6,811
Put/Call Ratio
21.42
Net Difference
-6,493
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
6,057
Total Puts
16,780
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.81
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||