Tour
v531
HHH
HOWARD HUGHES HLDGS
$73.28
+2.26%
$74.71 (+1.95%)
as of 10/06 06:26 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
7,129
Calls:
318
(4%)
Puts:
6,811
(96%)
Prior (10/05)
892
Calls:
801
(90%)
Puts:
91
(10%)
Current vs Prior
+699.22%
Calls:
-60.30%
(Calls)
Puts:
+7384.62%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
17,211
Calls:
7,167
(42%)
Puts:
10,044
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,458
Calls:
1,023
(42%)
Puts:
1,434
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+189.95%
Calls:
-68.94%
Puts:
+374.68%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$585.2K
Calls:
$524.9K
(90%)
Puts:
$60.3K
(10%)
Prior (10/05)
$463.3K
Calls:
$443.3K
(96%)
Puts:
$20.0K
(4%)
Current vs Prior
+26.31%
Calls:
+18.40%
Puts:
+201.56%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.25M
Calls:
$2.64M
(81%)
Puts:
$608.4K
(19%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$464.3K
Calls:
$377.4K
(81%)
Puts:
$86.9K
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+26.03%
Calls:
+39.07%
Puts:
-30.61%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
21.42
Prior (10/05)
0.11
Current vs Prior
+18752.76%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.10
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1844.68%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
4,632
Calls:
4,125
(89%)
Puts:
507
(11%)
Prior (10/05)
8,120
Calls:
2,142
(26%)
Puts:
5,978
(74%)
Current vs Prior
-42.96%
Prior 7-Day Total
61,958
Calls:
32,922
(53%)
Puts:
29,036
(47%)
Prior 7-Day Average
8,851
Calls:
4,703
(53%)
Puts:
4,148
(47%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.67%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.91% | 10.75%4.91% | 10.75%
Prior
5.41% | 9.32%5.41% | 9.32%
Current vs Prior
-9.27% | +15.36%-9.27% | +15.36%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.37% | 10.94%6.37% | 10.94%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-22.86% | -1.74%-22.86% | -1.74%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.41% | 9.32%5.41% | 9.32%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-9.27% | +15.36%-9.27% | +15.36%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
39.38% | 63.05%
Calls:
43.48% | 85.40%
Puts:
35.29% | 40.70%
Prior
39.38% | 63.05%
Calls:
43.48% | 85.40%
Puts:
35.29% | 40.70%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
39.38% | 63.05%
Calls:
43.48% | 85.40%
Puts:
35.29% | 40.70%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($524.9K) vs puts ($60.3K). Unusually high activity with volume up 699% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 190% above 7-day average (7,129 vs avg 2,458). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 21.42 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
318
Total Puts
6,811
Put/Call Ratio
21.42
Net Difference
-6,493
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
801
Total Puts
91
Put/Call Ratio
0.11
Net Difference
710
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,167
Total Puts
10,044
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.10
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||