Tour
v531
HYPR
HYPERFINE INC A
$0.89
+2.54%
$0.91 (+1.79%)
as of 10/02 06:25 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
546
Calls:
545
(100%)
Puts:
1
(0%)
Prior (10/01)
478
Calls:
478
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+14.23%
Calls:
+14.02%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
927
Calls:
915
(99%)
Puts:
12
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
132
Calls:
130
(99%)
Puts:
1
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+312.30%
Calls:
+316.94%
Puts:
-41.67%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$11.8K
Calls:
$11.7K
(100%)
Puts:
$38
(0%)
Prior (10/01)
$7.2K
Calls:
$7.2K
(92%)
Puts:
$600
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+63.36%
Calls:
+62.83%
Puts:
-93.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$14.7K
Calls:
$14.0K
(95%)
Puts:
$746
(5%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.1K
Calls:
$2.0K
(95%)
Puts:
$106
(5%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+460.10%
Calls:
+488.09%
Puts:
-64.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.00
Prior (10/01)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.07
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.30%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
523
Calls:
523
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/01)
219
Calls:
219
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+138.81%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,318
Calls:
1,298
(98%)
Puts:
20
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
219
Calls:
216
(92%)
Puts:
20
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+138.09%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
37.08% | 222.47%37.08% | 222.47%
Prior
28.74% | 248.28%28.74% | 248.28%
Current vs Prior
+29.03% | -10.39%+29.03% | -10.39%
Prior 7-Day Avg
43.38% | 248.02%43.38% | 248.02%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-14.53% | -10.30%-14.53% | -10.30%
Prior 7-Day Eod
28.74% | 248.28%28.74% | 248.28%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+29.03% | -10.39%+29.03% | -10.39%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
179.25% | 0.00%
Calls:
179.25% | 0.00%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
179.25% | 0.00%
Calls:
179.25% | 0.00%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | --
Prior 7-Day Avg
179.25% | 0.00%
Calls:
179.25% | 0.00%
Puts:
179.25% | 0.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | --
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($11.7K) vs puts ($38). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 63% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (460% higher). Volume explosion - 314% above 7-day average (546 vs avg 132).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
545
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.00
Net Difference
544
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
478
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
478
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
915
Total Puts
12
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.07
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||