Tour
v531
IQV
IQVIA HLDGS INC
$259.98
-2.30%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
227
Calls:
119
(52%)
Puts:
108
(48%)
Prior (10/05)
469
Calls:
247
(53%)
Puts:
222
(47%)
Current vs Prior
-51.60%
Calls:
-51.82%
(Calls)
Puts:
-51.35%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,149
Calls:
1,497
(70%)
Puts:
652
(30%)
Prior 7-Day Average
307
Calls:
213
(70%)
Puts:
93
(30%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-26.06%
Calls:
-44.36%
Puts:
+15.95%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$184.9K
Calls:
$70.3K
(38%)
Puts:
$114.6K
(62%)
Prior (10/05)
$394.3K
Calls:
$344.5K
(87%)
Puts:
$49.8K
(13%)
Current vs Prior
-53.11%
Calls:
-79.59%
Puts:
+129.96%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.28M
Calls:
$1.80M
(79%)
Puts:
$477.7K
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$325.5K
Calls:
$257.3K
(79%)
Puts:
$68.2K
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-43.20%
Calls:
-72.67%
Puts:
+67.90%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.91
Prior (10/05)
0.90
Current vs Prior
+0.98%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.79
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+15.45%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
3,524
Calls:
1,964
(56%)
Puts:
1,560
(44%)
Prior (10/05)
3,166
Calls:
1,670
(53%)
Puts:
1,496
(47%)
Current vs Prior
+11.31%
Prior 7-Day Total
22,783
Calls:
14,078
(62%)
Puts:
8,705
(38%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,254
Calls:
2,011
(62%)
Puts:
1,243
(38%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+8.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.08% | 14.71%7.08% | 14.71%
Prior
6.73% | 13.85%6.73% | 13.85%
Current vs Prior
+5.21% | +6.24%+5.21% | +6.24%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.60% | 14.56%7.60% | 14.56%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-6.86% | +1.05%-6.86% | +1.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.73% | 13.85%6.73% | 13.85%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+5.21% | +6.24%+5.21% | +6.24%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
12.66% | 6.11%
Calls:
12.99% | 5.18%
Puts:
12.32% | 7.04%
Prior
12.66% | 6.11%
Calls:
12.99% | 5.18%
Puts:
12.32% | 7.04%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.66% | 6.11%
Calls:
12.99% | 5.18%
Puts:
12.32% | 7.04%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 62% put dollar volume ($114.6K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 53% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 52% vs prior.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
119
Total Puts
108
Put/Call Ratio
0.91
Net Difference
11
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
247
Total Puts
222
Put/Call Ratio
0.90
Net Difference
25
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,497
Total Puts
652
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.79
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||