Tour
v531
IQV
IQVIA HLDGS INC
$262.01
+0.51%
$262.50 (+0.19%)
as of 10/14 06:29 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
174
Calls:
87
(50%)
Puts:
87
(50%)
Prior (10/13)
210
Calls:
140
(67%)
Puts:
70
(33%)
Current vs Prior
-17.14%
Calls:
-37.86%
(Calls)
Puts:
+24.29%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,115
Calls:
1,350
(64%)
Puts:
765
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
302
Calls:
192
(64%)
Puts:
109
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-42.41%
Calls:
-54.89%
Puts:
-20.39%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$354.7K
Calls:
$190.7K
(54%)
Puts:
$164.0K
(46%)
Prior (10/13)
$64.1K
Calls:
$43.0K
(67%)
Puts:
$21.1K
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+453.69%
Calls:
+343.80%
Puts:
+677.60%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.18M
Calls:
$1.54M
(70%)
Puts:
$645.0K
(30%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$311.8K
Calls:
$219.6K
(70%)
Puts:
$92.1K
(30%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+13.76%
Calls:
-13.17%
Puts:
+77.96%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
1.00
Prior (10/13)
0.50
Current vs Prior
+100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.79
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+26.69%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
3,495
Calls:
2,698
(77%)
Puts:
797
(23%)
Prior (10/13)
2,344
Calls:
1,159
(49%)
Puts:
1,185
(51%)
Current vs Prior
+49.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
19,339
Calls:
12,711
(66%)
Puts:
6,628
(34%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,762
Calls:
1,815
(66%)
Puts:
946
(34%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+26.51%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.77% | 13.85%4.77% | 13.85%
Prior
5.46% | 13.60%5.46% | 13.60%
Current vs Prior
-12.60% | +1.88%-12.60% | +1.88%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.47% | 14.15%6.47% | 14.15%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-26.23% | -2.08%-26.23% | -2.08%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.46% | 13.60%5.46% | 13.60%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.60% | +1.88%-12.60% | +1.88%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
12.66% | 6.11%
Calls:
12.99% | 5.18%
Puts:
12.32% | 7.04%
Prior
12.66% | 6.11%
Calls:
12.99% | 5.18%
Puts:
12.32% | 7.04%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.66% | 6.11%
Calls:
12.99% | 5.18%
Puts:
12.32% | 7.04%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 454% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 100% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Call-heavy open interest (2,698 calls vs 797 puts) suggests bullish positioning. Rising open interest (up 49%) indicates new positions being established.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
87
Total Puts
87
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
140
Total Puts
70
Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Net Difference
70
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,350
Total Puts
765
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.79
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||