Tour
v531
IRTC
IRHYTHM HLDGS INC
$108.66
-0.63%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
91
Calls:
58
(64%)
Puts:
33
(36%)
Prior (10/14)
65
Calls:
6
(9%)
Puts:
59
(91%)
Current vs Prior
+40.00%
Calls:
+866.67%
(Calls)
Puts:
-44.07%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
186
Calls:
72
(39%)
Puts:
114
(61%)
Prior 7-Day Average
26
Calls:
10
(39%)
Puts:
16
(61%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+242.47%
Calls:
+463.89%
Puts:
+102.63%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$27.0K
Calls:
$16.4K
(61%)
Puts:
$10.6K
(39%)
Prior (10/14)
$11.8K
Calls:
$1.7K
(15%)
Puts:
$10.0K
(85%)
Current vs Prior
+129.27%
Calls:
+855.28%
Puts:
+5.32%
Prior 7-Day Total
$48.5K
Calls:
$19.8K
(41%)
Puts:
$28.8K
(59%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$6.9K
Calls:
$2.8K
(41%)
Puts:
$4.1K
(59%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+288.93%
Calls:
+480.37%
Puts:
+157.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.57
Prior (10/14)
9.83
Current vs Prior
-94.21%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.92
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.39%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
348
Calls:
75
(22%)
Puts:
273
(78%)
Prior (10/14)
209
Calls:
5
(2%)
Puts:
204
(98%)
Current vs Prior
+66.51%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,066
Calls:
318
(30%)
Puts:
748
(70%)
Prior 7-Day Average
152
Calls:
63
(30%)
Puts:
149
(70%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+128.52%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.95% | 16.06%4.95% | 16.06%
Prior
6.79% | 15.89%6.79% | 15.89%
Current vs Prior
+136.54% | +19.03%-27.07% | +1.07%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.02% | 16.40%8.02% | 16.40%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+100.33% | +15.35%-38.24% | -2.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.79% | 15.89%6.79% | 15.89%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+136.54% | +19.03%-27.07% | +1.07%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.21% | 16.87%
Calls:
17.93% | 15.84%
Puts:
24.49% | 17.89%
Prior
21.21% | 16.87%
Calls:
17.93% | 15.84%
Puts:
24.49% | 17.89%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.21% | 16.87%
Calls:
17.93% | 15.84%
Puts:
24.49% | 17.89%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 61% call dollar volume ($16.4K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 129% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (289% higher). Volume explosion - 250% above 7-day average (91 vs avg 26).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
58
Total Puts
33
Put/Call Ratio
0.57
Net Difference
25
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
6
Total Puts
59
Put/Call Ratio
9.83
Net Difference
-53
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
72
Total Puts
114
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.92
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||