Tour
v531
J
JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC
$142.00
-0.14%
$141.90 (-0.07%)
as of 10/14 06:30 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
138
Calls:
36
(26%)
Puts:
102
(74%)
Prior (10/13)
87
Calls:
72
(83%)
Puts:
15
(17%)
Current vs Prior
+58.62%
Calls:
-50.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+580.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
496
Calls:
436
(88%)
Puts:
60
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
70
Calls:
62
(88%)
Puts:
8
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+94.76%
Calls:
-42.20%
Puts:
+1090.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$85.9K
Calls:
$13.1K
(15%)
Puts:
$72.8K
(85%)
Prior (10/13)
$30.0K
Calls:
$26.6K
(89%)
Puts:
$3.4K
(11%)
Current vs Prior
+186.43%
Calls:
-50.69%
Puts:
+2026.88%
Prior 7-Day Total
$156.1K
Calls:
$134.3K
(86%)
Puts:
$21.8K
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$22.3K
Calls:
$19.2K
(86%)
Puts:
$3.1K
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+285.23%
Calls:
-31.73%
Puts:
+2240.39%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
2.83
Prior (10/13)
0.21
Current vs Prior
+1260.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.20
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1288.97%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
171
Calls:
124
(73%)
Puts:
47
(27%)
Prior (10/13)
589
Calls:
554
(94%)
Puts:
35
(6%)
Current vs Prior
-70.97%
Prior 7-Day Total
4,975
Calls:
4,836
(97%)
Puts:
139
(3%)
Prior 7-Day Average
710
Calls:
690
(95%)
Puts:
34
(5%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-75.94%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.60% | 10.25%4.60% | 10.25%
Prior
4.73% | 9.70%4.73% | 9.70%
Current vs Prior
-2.84% | +5.58%-2.84% | +5.58%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.71% | 10.19%5.71% | 10.19%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-19.50% | +0.58%-19.50% | +0.59%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.73% | 9.70%4.73% | 9.70%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.84% | +5.58%-2.84% | +5.58%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
10.43% | 27.95%
Calls:
11.46% | 34.15%
Puts:
9.40% | 21.74%
Prior
10.43% | 27.95%
Calls:
11.46% | 34.15%
Puts:
9.40% | 21.74%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.43% | 27.95%
Calls:
11.46% | 34.15%
Puts:
9.40% | 21.74%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 85% of dollar volume in puts ($72.8K) vs calls ($13.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 186% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (285% higher). Above-average activity with volume up 59% vs prior.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
36
Total Puts
102
Put/Call Ratio
2.83
Net Difference
-66
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
72
Total Puts
15
Put/Call Ratio
0.21
Net Difference
57
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
436
Total Puts
60
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.20
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||