Tour
v531
LDOS
LEIDOS HLDGS INC
$121.60
-0.07%
$122.00 (+0.33%)
as of 10/12 06:01 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
153
Calls:
108
(71%)
Puts:
45
(29%)
Prior (10/08)
227
Calls:
172
(76%)
Puts:
55
(24%)
Current vs Prior
-32.60%
Calls:
-37.21%
(Calls)
Puts:
-18.18%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,581
Calls:
942
(60%)
Puts:
639
(40%)
Prior 7-Day Average
225
Calls:
134
(60%)
Puts:
91
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-32.26%
Calls:
-19.75%
Puts:
-50.70%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$29.5K
Calls:
$16.4K
(56%)
Puts:
$13.1K
(44%)
Prior (10/08)
$69.7K
Calls:
$55.6K
(80%)
Puts:
$14.2K
(20%)
Current vs Prior
-57.68%
Calls:
-70.41%
Puts:
-7.74%
Prior 7-Day Total
$639.1K
Calls:
$350.9K
(55%)
Puts:
$288.2K
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$91.3K
Calls:
$50.1K
(55%)
Puts:
$41.2K
(45%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-67.67%
Calls:
-67.19%
Puts:
-68.26%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.42
Prior (10/08)
0.32
Current vs Prior
+30.30%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.72
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-42.28%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
14,214
Calls:
9,658
(68%)
Puts:
4,556
(32%)
Prior (10/08)
14,003
Calls:
9,436
(67%)
Puts:
4,567
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+1.51%
Prior 7-Day Total
86,148
Calls:
58,901
(68%)
Puts:
27,247
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
12,306
Calls:
8,414
(68%)
Puts:
3,892
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+15.50%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.84% | 12.17%5.84% | 12.17%
Prior
6.32% | 12.83%6.32% | 12.83%
Current vs Prior
-7.56% | -5.16%-7.56% | -5.16%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.08% | 13.23%7.08% | 13.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.50% | -8.04%-17.50% | -8.04%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.32% | 12.83%6.32% | 12.83%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.56% | -5.16%-7.56% | -5.16%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
20.30% | 12.79%
Calls:
14.71% | 12.77%
Puts:
25.88% | 12.82%
Prior
15.72% | 14.21%
Calls:
10.75% | 16.67%
Puts:
20.69% | 11.76%
Current vs Prior
+29.13% | -9.99%
Prior 7-Day Avg
22.89% | 10.54%
Calls:
21.40% | 13.06%
Puts:
24.38% | 8.03%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-11.33% | +21.35%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 58% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.42 - heavy call buying (108 calls vs 45 puts). P/C ratio rising 30% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Call-heavy open interest (9,658 calls vs 4,556 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
108
Total Puts
45
Put/Call Ratio
0.42
Net Difference
63
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
172
Total Puts
55
Put/Call Ratio
0.32
Net Difference
117
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
942
Total Puts
639
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.72
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||