Tour
v531
LDOS
LEIDOS HLDGS INC
$118.84
+0.93%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
199
Calls:
100
(50%)
Puts:
99
(50%)
Prior (10/02)
220
Calls:
119
(54%)
Puts:
101
(46%)
Current vs Prior
-9.55%
Calls:
-15.97%
(Calls)
Puts:
-1.98%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,192
Calls:
932
(78%)
Puts:
260
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
170
Calls:
133
(78%)
Puts:
37
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+16.86%
Calls:
-24.89%
Puts:
+166.54%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
$53.7K
Calls:
$30.1K
(56%)
Puts:
$23.5K
(44%)
Prior (10/02)
$100.9K
Calls:
$62.4K
(62%)
Puts:
$38.5K
(38%)
Current vs Prior
-46.82%
Calls:
-51.73%
Puts:
-38.88%
Prior 7-Day Total
$557.1K
Calls:
$409.2K
(73%)
Puts:
$147.9K
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$79.6K
Calls:
$58.5K
(73%)
Puts:
$21.1K
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-32.58%
Calls:
-48.46%
Puts:
+11.32%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
0.99
Prior (10/02)
0.85
Current vs Prior
+16.64%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.38
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+162.59%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05 3:05pm)
13,785
Calls:
9,291
(67%)
Puts:
4,494
(33%)
Prior (10/02)
13,690
Calls:
9,247
(68%)
Puts:
4,443
(32%)
Current vs Prior
+0.69%
Prior 7-Day Total
94,497
Calls:
63,614
(67%)
Puts:
30,883
(33%)
Prior 7-Day Average
13,499
Calls:
9,087
(67%)
Puts:
4,411
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2.11%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.76% | 13.08%6.76% | 13.08%
Prior
7.88% | 13.88%7.88% | 13.88%
Current vs Prior
-14.22% | -5.70%-14.22% | -5.70%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.25% | 13.89%8.25% | 13.89%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-18.09% | -5.78%-18.09% | -5.78%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.88% | 13.88%7.13% | 13.42%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-14.22% | -5.70%-5.29% | -2.49%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.66% | 9.22%
Calls:
22.22% | 12.57%
Puts:
21.10% | 5.88%
Prior
27.33% | 13.43%
Calls:
33.96% | 21.74%
Puts:
20.69% | 5.13%
Current vs Prior
-20.75% | -31.35%
Prior 7-Day Avg
22.41% | 10.14%
Calls:
23.04% | 12.10%
Puts:
21.78% | 8.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-3.37% | -9.03%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Call-heavy open interest (9,291 calls vs 4,494 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
100
Total Puts
99
Put/Call Ratio
0.99
Net Difference
1
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
119
Total Puts
101
Put/Call Ratio
0.85
Net Difference
18
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
932
Total Puts
260
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.38
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||