Tour
v531
LII
LENNOX INTL INC
$358.43
-1.97%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
67
Calls:
18
(27%)
Puts:
49
(73%)
Prior (10/06)
46
Calls:
25
(54%)
Puts:
21
(46%)
Current vs Prior
+45.65%
Calls:
-28.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+133.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
256
Calls:
108
(42%)
Puts:
148
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
36
Calls:
15
(42%)
Puts:
21
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+83.20%
Calls:
+16.67%
Puts:
+131.76%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$26.8K
Calls:
$17.1K
(64%)
Puts:
$9.7K
(36%)
Prior (10/06)
$83.2K
Calls:
$51.1K
(61%)
Puts:
$32.1K
(39%)
Current vs Prior
-67.78%
Calls:
-66.54%
Puts:
-69.76%
Prior 7-Day Total
$451.1K
Calls:
$149.5K
(33%)
Puts:
$301.5K
(67%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$64.4K
Calls:
$21.4K
(33%)
Puts:
$43.1K
(67%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-58.43%
Calls:
-19.98%
Puts:
-77.49%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
2.72
Prior (10/06)
0.84
Current vs Prior
+224.07%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.64
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+65.98%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
105
Calls:
18
(17%)
Puts:
87
(83%)
Prior (10/06)
164
Calls:
38
(23%)
Puts:
126
(77%)
Current vs Prior
-35.98%
Prior 7-Day Total
918
Calls:
252
(27%)
Puts:
666
(73%)
Prior 7-Day Average
131
Calls:
36
(27%)
Puts:
95
(73%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-19.93%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.97% | 12.68%5.97% | 12.68%
Prior
5.74% | 12.38%5.74% | 12.38%
Current vs Prior
+3.95% | +2.46%+3.95% | +2.46%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.84% | 13.08%6.84% | 13.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.75% | -3.05%-12.75% | -3.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.74% | 12.38%5.74% | 12.38%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+3.95% | +2.46%+3.95% | +2.46%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
29.48% | 17.92%
Calls:
23.35% | 14.60%
Puts:
35.62% | 21.24%
Prior
29.48% | 17.92%
Calls:
23.35% | 14.60%
Puts:
35.62% | 21.24%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
29.48% | 17.92%
Calls:
23.35% | 14.60%
Puts:
35.62% | 21.24%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 64% call dollar volume ($17.1K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 68% vs prior. Volume explosion - 86% above 7-day average (67 vs avg 36). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.72 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
18
Total Puts
49
Put/Call Ratio
2.72
Net Difference
-31
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
25
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.84
Net Difference
4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
108
Total Puts
148
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.64
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||