Tour
v531
MCO
MOODYS CORP
$449.63
-0.59%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
85
Calls:
43
(51%)
Puts:
42
(49%)
Prior (10/06)
222
Calls:
137
(62%)
Puts:
85
(38%)
Current vs Prior
-61.71%
Calls:
-68.61%
(Calls)
Puts:
-50.59%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,654
Calls:
766
(46%)
Puts:
888
(54%)
Prior 7-Day Average
275
Calls:
109
(46%)
Puts:
126
(54%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.17%
Calls:
-60.70%
Puts:
-66.89%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$87.9K
Calls:
$41.7K
(47%)
Puts:
$46.2K
(53%)
Prior (10/06)
$586.8K
Calls:
$450.8K
(77%)
Puts:
$136.1K
(23%)
Current vs Prior
-85.03%
Calls:
-90.75%
Puts:
-66.06%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.40M
Calls:
$1.19M
(50%)
Puts:
$1.21M
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$399.6K
Calls:
$169.9K
(50%)
Puts:
$172.6K
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-78.01%
Calls:
-75.47%
Puts:
-73.24%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.98
Prior (10/06)
0.62
Current vs Prior
+57.43%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.33
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-26.36%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
1,624
Calls:
487
(30%)
Puts:
1,137
(70%)
Prior (10/06)
1,787
Calls:
912
(51%)
Puts:
875
(49%)
Current vs Prior
-9.12%
Prior 7-Day Total
37,083
Calls:
14,948
(40%)
Puts:
22,135
(60%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,297
Calls:
2,135
(40%)
Puts:
3,162
(60%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.39% | 9.35%4.39% | 9.35%
Prior
4.30% | 9.13%4.30% | 9.13%
Current vs Prior
+2.15% | +2.43%+2.15% | +2.42%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.17% | 9.59%5.17% | 9.59%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-15.10% | -2.50%-15.10% | -2.50%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.30% | 9.13%4.30% | 9.13%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+2.15% | +2.43%+2.15% | +2.42%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
12.98% | 11.38%
Calls:
14.55% | 9.69%
Puts:
11.41% | 13.07%
Prior
12.98% | 11.38%
Calls:
14.55% | 9.69%
Puts:
11.41% | 13.07%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.98% | 11.38%
Calls:
14.55% | 9.69%
Puts:
11.41% | 13.07%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 85% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 62% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 57% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Put-heavy open interest (1,137 puts vs 487 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
43
Total Puts
42
Put/Call Ratio
0.98
Net Difference
1
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
137
Total Puts
85
Put/Call Ratio
0.62
Net Difference
52
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
766
Total Puts
888
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.33
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||