Tour
v531
NAMS
NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA
$21.25
-1.51%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
1,179
Calls:
1,169
(99%)
Puts:
10
(1%)
Prior (10/08)
14
Calls:
5
(36%)
Puts:
9
(64%)
Current vs Prior
+8321.43%
Calls:
+23280.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+11.11%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,982
Calls:
1,091
(55%)
Puts:
891
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
283
Calls:
155
(55%)
Puts:
127
(45%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+316.40%
Calls:
+650.05%
Puts:
-92.14%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$110.0K
Calls:
$102.0K
(93%)
Puts:
$7.9K
(7%)
Prior (10/08)
$9.1K
Calls:
$4.5K
(50%)
Puts:
$4.6K
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+1105.07%
Calls:
+2142.81%
Puts:
+73.01%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.07M
Calls:
$368.6K
(34%)
Puts:
$702.2K
(66%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$153.0K
Calls:
$52.7K
(34%)
Puts:
$100.3K
(66%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-28.12%
Calls:
+93.78%
Puts:
-92.11%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.01
Prior (10/08)
1.80
Current vs Prior
-99.52%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.56
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-99.66%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
2,303
Calls:
1,282
(56%)
Puts:
1,021
(44%)
Prior (10/08)
6,356
Calls:
56
(1%)
Puts:
6,300
(99%)
Current vs Prior
-63.77%
Prior 7-Day Total
24,459
Calls:
12,095
(49%)
Puts:
12,364
(51%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,494
Calls:
2,015
(53%)
Puts:
1,766
(47%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-34.09%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
13.88% | 18.96%13.88% | 18.96%
Prior
15.43% | 17.17%15.43% | 17.17%
Current vs Prior
-10.02% | +10.46%-10.02% | +10.46%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.05% | 17.78%11.05% | 17.78%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+25.65% | +6.65%+25.65% | +6.65%
Prior 7-Day Eod
15.43% | 17.17%15.43% | 17.17%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-10.02% | +10.46%-10.02% | +10.46%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
94.95% | 88.49%
Calls:
143.48% | 154.76%
Puts:
46.43% | 22.22%
Prior
94.95% | 88.49%
Calls:
143.48% | 154.76%
Puts:
46.43% | 22.22%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
94.95% | 88.49%
Calls:
143.48% | 154.76%
Puts:
46.43% | 22.22%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 93% of dollar volume in calls ($102.0K) vs puts ($7.9K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 1105% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 8321% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 317% above 7-day average (1,179 vs avg 283).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,169
Total Puts
10
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
1,159
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
5
Total Puts
9
Put/Call Ratio
1.80
Net Difference
-4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,091
Total Puts
891
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.56
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||