Tour
v531
NAUT
NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLO
$1.96
+24.84%
$2.20 (+12.22%)
as of 10/02 06:33 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
1,712
Calls:
1,652
(96%)
Puts:
60
(4%)
Prior (10/01)
997
Calls:
990
(99%)
Puts:
7
(1%)
Current vs Prior
+71.72%
Calls:
+66.87%
(Calls)
Puts:
+757.14%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,681
Calls:
3,650
(99%)
Puts:
31
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
613
Calls:
521
(99%)
Puts:
4
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+179.05%
Calls:
+216.82%
Puts:
+1254.84%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$53.9K
Calls:
$49.8K
(92%)
Puts:
$4.1K
(8%)
Prior (10/01)
$29.6K
Calls:
$29.1K
(98%)
Puts:
$581
(2%)
Current vs Prior
+81.96%
Calls:
+71.55%
Puts:
+602.24%
Prior 7-Day Total
$79.9K
Calls:
$76.1K
(95%)
Puts:
$3.8K
(5%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$13.3K
Calls:
$10.9K
(95%)
Puts:
$538
(5%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+304.94%
Calls:
+358.32%
Puts:
+657.36%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.04
Prior (10/01)
0.01
Current vs Prior
+413.66%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.21
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-82.57%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
6,101
Calls:
6,101
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/01)
4,924
Calls:
4,924
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+23.90%
Prior 7-Day Total
19,387
Calls:
19,336
(100%)
Puts:
51
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,231
Calls:
3,222
(99%)
Puts:
25
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+88.82%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
38.78% | 46.43%38.78% | 46.43%
Prior
54.78% | 71.34%54.78% | 71.34%
Current vs Prior
-29.21% | -34.92%-29.21% | -34.92%
Prior 7-Day Avg
118.94% | 123.29%118.94% | 123.29%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-67.40% | -62.34%-67.40% | -62.34%
Prior 7-Day Eod
54.78% | 71.34%54.78% | 71.34%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-29.21% | -34.92%-29.21% | -34.92%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
95.00% | 59.72%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
95.00% | 69.44%
Prior
95.00% | 59.72%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
95.00% | 69.44%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
37.39% | 90.89%
Calls:
37.39% | 54.17%
Puts:
37.39% | 96.86%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+154.06% | -34.30%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 92% of dollar volume in calls ($49.8K) vs puts ($4.1K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 82% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (305% higher). Above-average activity with volume up 72% vs prior.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,652
Total Puts
60
Put/Call Ratio
0.04
Net Difference
1,592
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
990
Total Puts
7
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
983
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,650
Total Puts
31
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.21
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||