Tour
v531
NAUT
NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLO
$2.17
-3.56%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
6,097
Calls:
5,225
(86%)
Puts:
872
(14%)
Prior (10/08)
1,263
Calls:
1,189
(94%)
Puts:
74
(6%)
Current vs Prior
+382.74%
Calls:
+339.44%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1078.38%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
19,743
Calls:
19,347
(98%)
Puts:
396
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,820
Calls:
2,763
(98%)
Puts:
56
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+116.17%
Calls:
+89.05%
Puts:
+1441.41%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$306.7K
Calls:
$277.4K
(90%)
Puts:
$29.3K
(10%)
Prior (10/08)
$51.2K
Calls:
$46.5K
(91%)
Puts:
$4.7K
(9%)
Current vs Prior
+498.96%
Calls:
+496.38%
Puts:
+524.58%
Prior 7-Day Total
$479.8K
Calls:
$450.9K
(94%)
Puts:
$28.9K
(6%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$68.5K
Calls:
$64.4K
(94%)
Puts:
$4.1K
(6%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+347.42%
Calls:
+330.62%
Puts:
+609.79%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.17
Prior (10/08)
0.06
Current vs Prior
+168.15%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.02
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+607.20%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
18,132
Calls:
17,194
(95%)
Puts:
938
(5%)
Prior (10/08)
14,249
Calls:
14,243
(100%)
Puts:
6
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+27.25%
Prior 7-Day Total
59,724
Calls:
58,512
(98%)
Puts:
1,212
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
8,532
Calls:
8,358
(97%)
Puts:
242
(3%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+112.52%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
13.82% | 31.34%13.82% | 31.34%
Prior
16.48% | 45.60%16.48% | 45.60%
Current vs Prior
-16.13% | -31.29%-16.13% | -31.29%
Prior 7-Day Avg
38.66% | 55.27%38.66% | 55.27%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-64.24% | -43.30%-64.24% | -43.30%
Prior 7-Day Eod
16.48% | 45.60%16.48% | 45.60%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-16.13% | -31.29%-16.13% | -31.29%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
95.00% | 59.72%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
95.00% | 69.44%
Prior
95.00% | 59.72%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
95.00% | 69.44%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
95.00% | 59.72%
Calls:
95.00% | 50.00%
Puts:
95.00% | 69.44%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($277.4K) vs puts ($29.3K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 499% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (347% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 383% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
5,225
Total Puts
872
Put/Call Ratio
0.17
Net Difference
4,353
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,189
Total Puts
74
Put/Call Ratio
0.06
Net Difference
1,115
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
19,347
Total Puts
396
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||