Tour
v531
NNI
NELNET INC A
$123.87
+0.24%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
2
Calls:
2
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/01)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
+0.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
53
Calls:
28
(53%)
Puts:
25
(47%)
Prior 7-Day Average
26
Calls:
4
(53%)
Puts:
3
(47%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.45%
Calls:
-50.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$490
Calls:
$490
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/01)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
+0.00%
Puts:
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$27.1K
Calls:
$13.6K
(50%)
Puts:
$13.5K
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$13.6K
Calls:
$1.9K
(50%)
Puts:
$1.9K
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-96.39%
Calls:
-74.82%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
--
Prior (10/01)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.00
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/01)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior 7-Day Average
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+0.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.34% | 11.54%6.34% | 11.54%
Prior
6.05% | 9.31%6.05% | 9.31%
Current vs Prior
+4.69% | +24.05%+4.69% | +24.05%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.37% | 11.60%7.37% | 11.60%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-14.05% | -0.45%-14.05% | -0.45%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.05% | 9.31%6.05% | 9.31%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+4.69% | +24.05%+4.69% | +24.05%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
97.90% | 74.72%
Calls:
57.33% | 43.56%
Puts:
138.46% | 105.88%
Prior
97.90% | 74.72%
Calls:
57.33% | 43.56%
Puts:
138.46% | 105.88%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
97.90% | 74.72%
Calls:
57.33% | 43.56%
Puts:
138.46% | 105.88%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($490) vs puts (--).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
2
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
28
Total Puts
25
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||