Tour
v531
NTNX
NUTANIX INC A
$73.42
+0.01%
$73.45 (+0.04%)
as of 10/07 06:36 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
434
Calls:
318
(73%)
Puts:
116
(27%)
Prior (10/06)
642
Calls:
588
(92%)
Puts:
54
(8%)
Current vs Prior
-32.40%
Calls:
-45.92%
(Calls)
Puts:
+114.81%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,725
Calls:
2,884
(77%)
Puts:
841
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
620
Calls:
412
(77%)
Puts:
120
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-30.09%
Calls:
-22.82%
Puts:
-3.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$178.6K
Calls:
$151.6K
(85%)
Puts:
$27.1K
(15%)
Prior (10/06)
$367.6K
Calls:
$354.4K
(96%)
Puts:
$13.3K
(4%)
Current vs Prior
-51.41%
Calls:
-57.23%
Puts:
+103.82%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.03M
Calls:
$1.61M
(80%)
Puts:
$411.7K
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$337.6K
Calls:
$230.6K
(80%)
Puts:
$58.8K
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.09%
Calls:
-34.27%
Puts:
-54.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.36
Prior (10/06)
0.09
Current vs Prior
+297.20%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.43
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-16.14%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
12,733
Calls:
12,184
(96%)
Puts:
549
(4%)
Prior (10/06)
5,629
Calls:
4,579
(81%)
Puts:
1,050
(19%)
Current vs Prior
+126.20%
Prior 7-Day Total
122,713
Calls:
78,899
(64%)
Puts:
43,814
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
17,530
Calls:
11,271
(64%)
Puts:
6,259
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-27.37%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.51% | 12.05%6.51% | 12.05%
Prior
6.74% | 12.40%6.74% | 12.40%
Current vs Prior
-3.45% | -2.76%-3.45% | -2.76%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.81% | 13.29%7.81% | 13.29%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-16.61% | -9.33%-16.61% | -9.33%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.74% | 12.40%6.74% | 12.40%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-3.45% | -2.76%-3.45% | -2.76%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
7.48% | 11.20%
Calls:
3.85% | 11.38%
Puts:
11.11% | 11.02%
Prior
7.48% | 11.20%
Calls:
3.85% | 11.38%
Puts:
11.11% | 11.02%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.48% | 11.20%
Calls:
3.85% | 11.38%
Puts:
11.11% | 11.02%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 85% of dollar volume in calls ($151.6K) vs puts ($27.1K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 51% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.36 - heavy call buying (318 calls vs 116 puts). P/C ratio rising 297% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
318
Total Puts
116
Put/Call Ratio
0.36
Net Difference
202
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
588
Total Puts
54
Put/Call Ratio
0.09
Net Difference
534
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,884
Total Puts
841
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.43
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||