Tour
v531
OPCH
OPTION CARE HEALTH I
$31.01
+0.03%
$31.04 (+0.10%)
as of 10/07 06:37 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
2,262
Calls:
1,267
(56%)
Puts:
995
(44%)
Prior (10/06)
15,550
Calls:
13,333
(86%)
Puts:
2,217
(14%)
Current vs Prior
-85.45%
Calls:
-90.50%
(Calls)
Puts:
-55.12%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
15,935
Calls:
13,607
(85%)
Puts:
2,328
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,655
Calls:
1,943
(85%)
Puts:
332
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-14.83%
Calls:
-34.82%
Puts:
+199.18%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$94.5K
Calls:
$73.6K
(78%)
Puts:
$21.0K
(22%)
Prior (10/06)
$2.61M
Calls:
$2.59M
(99%)
Puts:
$25.1K
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-96.38%
Calls:
-97.16%
Puts:
-16.65%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.67M
Calls:
$2.64M
(99%)
Puts:
$31.9K
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$444.5K
Calls:
$376.5K
(99%)
Puts:
$4.6K
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-78.74%
Calls:
-80.46%
Puts:
+359.76%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.79
Prior (10/06)
0.17
Current vs Prior
+372.29%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.23
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-36.03%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
14,172
Calls:
13,325
(94%)
Puts:
847
(6%)
Prior (10/06)
13,395
Calls:
12,377
(92%)
Puts:
1,018
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+5.80%
Prior 7-Day Total
39,283
Calls:
37,631
(96%)
Puts:
1,652
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,611
Calls:
5,375
(87%)
Puts:
826
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+152.54%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.64% | 7.03%3.64% | 7.03%
Prior
3.65% | 5.58%3.65% | 5.58%
Current vs Prior
-0.03% | +25.97%-0.03% | +25.97%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.70% | 13.10%4.70% | 13.10%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-22.41% | -46.34%-22.41% | -46.34%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.65% | 5.58%3.65% | 5.58%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-0.03% | +25.97%-0.03% | +25.97%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
18.18% | 28.70%
Calls:
18.18% | 7.41%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
18.18% | 28.70%
Calls:
18.18% | 7.41%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.18% | 128.24%
Calls:
18.18% | 7.41%
Puts:
18.18% | 131.28%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -77.62%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 78% of dollar volume in calls ($73.6K) vs puts ($21.0K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 96% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 85% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 372% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,267
Total Puts
995
Put/Call Ratio
0.79
Net Difference
272
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
13,333
Total Puts
2,217
Put/Call Ratio
0.17
Net Difference
11,116
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
13,607
Total Puts
2,328
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.23
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||