Tour
v531
POOL
POOL CORP
$154.14
-2.59%
$155.00 (+0.56%)
as of 10/07 06:39 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
677
Calls:
190
(28%)
Puts:
487
(72%)
Prior (10/06)
1,614
Calls:
223
(14%)
Puts:
1,391
(86%)
Current vs Prior
-58.05%
Calls:
-14.80%
(Calls)
Puts:
-64.99%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,295
Calls:
1,206
(37%)
Puts:
2,089
(63%)
Prior 7-Day Average
549
Calls:
172
(37%)
Puts:
298
(63%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+23.28%
Calls:
+10.28%
Puts:
+63.19%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$374.4K
Calls:
$79.2K
(21%)
Puts:
$295.2K
(79%)
Prior (10/06)
$1.04M
Calls:
$129.7K
(12%)
Puts:
$912.8K
(88%)
Current vs Prior
-64.08%
Calls:
-38.93%
Puts:
-67.66%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.90M
Calls:
$892.1K
(31%)
Puts:
$2.00M
(69%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$482.5K
Calls:
$127.4K
(31%)
Puts:
$286.1K
(69%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.40%
Calls:
-37.83%
Puts:
+3.17%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
2.56
Prior (10/06)
6.24
Current vs Prior
-58.91%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.55
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+65.66%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
5,929
Calls:
725
(12%)
Puts:
5,204
(88%)
Prior (10/06)
6,379
Calls:
868
(14%)
Puts:
5,511
(86%)
Current vs Prior
-7.05%
Prior 7-Day Total
34,092
Calls:
6,671
(20%)
Puts:
27,421
(80%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,870
Calls:
953
(20%)
Puts:
3,917
(80%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+21.74%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.94% | 12.94%6.94% | 12.94%
Prior
6.38% | 12.42%6.38% | 12.42%
Current vs Prior
+8.76% | +4.23%+8.76% | +4.23%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.11% | 14.01%7.11% | 14.01%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-2.38% | -7.61%-2.38% | -7.61%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.38% | 12.42%6.38% | 12.42%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+8.76% | +4.23%+8.76% | +4.23%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
11.24% | 24.19%
Calls:
14.23% | 24.20%
Puts:
8.25% | 24.18%
Prior
11.24% | 24.19%
Calls:
14.23% | 24.20%
Puts:
8.25% | 24.18%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.24% | 24.19%
Calls:
14.23% | 24.20%
Puts:
8.25% | 24.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 79% of dollar volume in puts ($295.2K) vs calls ($79.2K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 64% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 58% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.56 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
190
Total Puts
487
Put/Call Ratio
2.56
Net Difference
-297
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
223
Total Puts
1,391
Put/Call Ratio
6.24
Net Difference
-1,168
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,206
Total Puts
2,089
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.55
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||