Tour
v531
PSN
PARSONS CORP DEL
$44.85
+4.25%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
157
Calls:
128
(82%)
Puts:
29
(18%)
Prior (10/08)
13
Calls:
13
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+1107.69%
Calls:
+884.62%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,979
Calls:
2,859
(96%)
Puts:
120
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
425
Calls:
408
(96%)
Puts:
17
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.11%
Calls:
-68.66%
Puts:
+69.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
$18.2K
Calls:
$15.3K
(84%)
Puts:
$2.9K
(16%)
Prior (10/08)
$817
Calls:
$817
(20%)
Puts:
$3.2K
(80%)
Current vs Prior
+2124.85%
Calls:
+1772.09%
Puts:
-9.26%
Prior 7-Day Total
$187.1K
Calls:
$162.9K
(87%)
Puts:
$24.2K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$26.7K
Calls:
$23.3K
(87%)
Puts:
$3.5K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-31.99%
Calls:
-34.27%
Puts:
-16.66%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
0.23
Prior (10/08)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.27
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-17.57%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
8,360
Calls:
2,897
(35%)
Puts:
5,463
(65%)
Prior (10/08)
8,345
Calls:
2,883
(35%)
Puts:
5,462
(65%)
Current vs Prior
+0.18%
Prior 7-Day Total
57,872
Calls:
19,877
(34%)
Puts:
37,995
(66%)
Prior 7-Day Average
8,267
Calls:
2,839
(34%)
Puts:
5,427
(66%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.12%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.46% | 17.12%4.46% | 17.12%
Prior
5.68% | 16.14%5.68% | 16.14%
Current vs Prior
-21.54% | +6.10%-21.54% | +6.10%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.55% | 17.16%7.55% | 17.16%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-40.93% | -0.19%-40.93% | -0.19%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.68% | 16.14%7.55% | 17.43%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-21.54% | +6.10%-40.97% | -1.78%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
50.46% | 41.83%
Calls:
45.92% | 46.15%
Puts:
55.00% | 37.50%
Prior
42.02% | 26.33%
Calls:
33.33% | 19.05%
Puts:
50.72% | 33.60%
Current vs Prior
+20.09% | +58.87%
Prior 7-Day Avg
80.47% | 57.13%
Calls:
58.98% | 41.33%
Puts:
101.95% | 72.93%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-37.29% | -26.78%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 84% of dollar volume in calls ($15.3K) vs puts ($2.9K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 2125% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 1108% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.23 - heavy call buying (128 calls vs 29 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
128
Total Puts
29
Put/Call Ratio
0.23
Net Difference
99
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
13
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
13
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,859
Total Puts
120
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.27
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||