Tour
v531
SAIC
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS
$122.08
-2.01%
$121.90 (-0.15%)
as of 10/07 06:43 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
63
Calls:
42
(67%)
Puts:
21
(33%)
Prior (10/06)
6
Calls:
5
(83%)
Puts:
1
(17%)
Current vs Prior
+950.00%
Calls:
+740.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+2000.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
48
Calls:
27
(56%)
Puts:
21
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
8
Calls:
3
(56%)
Puts:
3
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+687.50%
Calls:
+988.89%
Puts:
+600.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$21.1K
Calls:
$10.9K
(52%)
Puts:
$10.2K
(48%)
Prior (10/06)
$2.3K
Calls:
$1.9K
(82%)
Puts:
$400
(18%)
Current vs Prior
+835.41%
Calls:
+488.76%
Puts:
+2439.50%
Prior 7-Day Total
$24.5K
Calls:
$14.2K
(58%)
Puts:
$10.3K
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.1K
Calls:
$2.0K
(58%)
Puts:
$1.5K
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+416.16%
Calls:
+436.62%
Puts:
+593.04%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.50
Prior (10/06)
0.20
Current vs Prior
+150.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.40
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-64.29%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
32
Calls:
9
(28%)
Puts:
23
(72%)
Prior (10/06)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
801
Calls:
70
(9%)
Puts:
731
(91%)
Prior 7-Day Average
200
Calls:
17
(7%)
Puts:
243
(93%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-84.02%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.41% | 11.39%6.41% | 11.39%
Prior
6.70% | 11.48%6.70% | 11.48%
Current vs Prior
-4.30% | -0.80%-4.30% | -0.80%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.27% | 11.70%7.27% | 11.70%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-11.74% | -2.67%-11.74% | -2.67%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.70% | 11.48%6.70% | 11.48%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-4.30% | -0.80%-4.30% | -0.80%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
43.56% | 42.58%
Calls:
60.71% | 44.03%
Puts:
26.42% | 41.13%
Prior
43.56% | 42.58%
Calls:
60.71% | 44.03%
Puts:
26.42% | 41.13%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
43.56% | 42.58%
Calls:
60.71% | 44.03%
Puts:
26.42% | 41.13%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 835% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (416% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 950% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 688% above 7-day average (63 vs avg 8).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
42
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Net Difference
21
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
5
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.20
Net Difference
4
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
27
Total Puts
21
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.40
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||