Tour
v531
SEER
SEER INC A
$2.33
+3.56%
$2.29 (-1.72%)
as of 10/05 06:46 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
1,098
Calls:
1,098
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
+0.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,919
Calls:
1,919
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
479
Calls:
274
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+128.87%
Calls:
+300.52%
Puts:
+0.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$21.8K
Calls:
$21.8K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/02)
--
Calls:
$2.9K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
+666.11%
Puts:
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$22.0K
Calls:
$22.0K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$5.5K
Calls:
$3.1K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+297.80%
Calls:
+596.14%
Puts:
+0.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
--
Prior (10/02)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.00
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
1,606
Calls:
1,606
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
923
Calls:
923
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
307
Calls:
307
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+421.99%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.01% | 69.96%9.01% | 69.96%
Prior
46.67% | 71.56%46.67% | 71.56%
Current vs Prior
-80.69% | -2.23%-80.69% | -2.23%
Prior 7-Day Avg
49.08% | 81.66%49.08% | 81.66%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-81.64% | -14.33%-81.64% | -14.33%
Prior 7-Day Eod
46.67% | 71.56%46.67% | 71.56%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-80.69% | -2.23%-80.69% | -2.23%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
214.29% | 0.00%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
214.29% | 0.00%
Prior
214.29% | 0.00%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
214.29% | 0.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | --
Prior 7-Day Avg
214.29% | 0.00%
Calls:
214.29% | 0.00%
Puts:
214.29% | 0.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | --
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($21.8K) vs puts (--). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (298% higher). Volume explosion - 129% above 7-day average (1,098 vs avg 479).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,098
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
1,098
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,919
Total Puts
--
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||