Tour
v531
SKY
CHAMPION HOMES INC
$81.03
-5.66%
$81.10 (+0.09%)
as of 10/07 06:45 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
30
Calls:
28
(93%)
Puts:
2
(7%)
Prior (10/06)
10
Calls:
6
(60%)
Puts:
4
(40%)
Current vs Prior
+200.00%
Calls:
+366.67%
(Calls)
Puts:
-50.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
129
Calls:
25
(19%)
Puts:
104
(81%)
Prior 7-Day Average
21
Calls:
3
(19%)
Puts:
14
(81%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+39.53%
Calls:
+684.00%
Puts:
-86.54%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$11.8K
Calls:
$11.1K
(94%)
Puts:
$695
(6%)
Prior (10/06)
$2.8K
Calls:
$1.6K
(56%)
Puts:
$1.2K
(44%)
Current vs Prior
+325.69%
Calls:
+611.68%
Puts:
-42.56%
Prior 7-Day Total
$47.6K
Calls:
$10.0K
(21%)
Puts:
$37.7K
(79%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$7.9K
Calls:
$1.4K
(21%)
Puts:
$5.4K
(79%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+48.37%
Calls:
+677.87%
Puts:
-87.09%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.07
Prior (10/06)
0.67
Current vs Prior
-89.29%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.40
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.03%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
19
Calls:
19
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/06)
60
Calls:
33
(55%)
Puts:
27
(45%)
Current vs Prior
-68.33%
Prior 7-Day Total
184
Calls:
92
(50%)
Puts:
92
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
36
Calls:
23
(43%)
Puts:
30
(57%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-48.37%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.74% | 13.27%5.74% | 13.27%
Prior
5.31% | 14.55%5.31% | 14.55%
Current vs Prior
+8.09% | -8.84%+8.09% | -8.84%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.72% | 14.21%6.72% | 14.21%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-14.64% | -6.66%-14.64% | -6.66%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.31% | 14.55%5.31% | 14.55%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+8.09% | -8.84%+8.09% | -8.84%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.67% | 23.45%
Calls:
18.56% | 25.56%
Puts:
24.79% | 21.33%
Prior
21.67% | 23.45%
Calls:
18.56% | 25.56%
Puts:
24.79% | 21.33%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.67% | 23.45%
Calls:
18.56% | 25.56%
Puts:
24.79% | 21.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 94% of dollar volume in calls ($11.1K) vs puts ($695). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 326% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 200% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.07 - heavy call buying (28 calls vs 2 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
28
Total Puts
2
Put/Call Ratio
0.07
Net Difference
26
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
6
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.67
Net Difference
2
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
25
Total Puts
104
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.40
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||