Tour
v528
SMTC
SEMTECH CORP
$150.91
+2.62%
$152.29 (+0.91%)
as of 09/15 07:11 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (09/15)
1,415
Calls:
876
(62%)
Puts:
539
(38%)
Prior (09/11)
4,402
Calls:
2,350
(53%)
Puts:
2,052
(47%)
Current vs Prior
-67.86%
Calls:
-62.72%
(Calls)
Puts:
-73.73%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
31,524
Calls:
22,865
(73%)
Puts:
8,659
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,503
Calls:
3,266
(73%)
Puts:
1,237
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-68.58%
Calls:
-73.18%
Puts:
-56.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (09/15)
$1.42M
Calls:
$1.05M
(74%)
Puts:
$366.4K
(26%)
Prior (09/11)
$4.40M
Calls:
$3.50M
(80%)
Puts:
$900.8K
(20%)
Current vs Prior
-67.75%
Calls:
-69.92%
Puts:
-59.32%
Prior 7-Day Total
$56.35M
Calls:
$45.57M
(81%)
Puts:
$10.78M
(19%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$8.05M
Calls:
$6.51M
(81%)
Puts:
$1.54M
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-82.36%
Calls:
-83.82%
Puts:
-76.21%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (09/15)
0.62
Prior (09/11)
0.87
Current vs Prior
-29.53%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.50
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+23.92%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (09/15)
30,545
Calls:
24,441
(80%)
Puts:
6,104
(20%)
Prior (09/11)
41,584
Calls:
35,834
(86%)
Puts:
5,750
(14%)
Current vs Prior
-26.55%
Prior 7-Day Total
310,582
Calls:
248,116
(80%)
Puts:
62,466
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
44,368
Calls:
35,445
(80%)
Puts:
8,923
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-31.16%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)Expiry (09/18) | Next (10/16)
Current
8.52% | 20.38%8.52% | 20.38%
Prior
9.66% | 19.91%9.66% | 19.91%
Current vs Prior
-11.82% | +2.33%-11.82% | +2.33%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.32% | 21.89%12.32% | 21.89%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-30.89% | -6.90%-30.89% | -6.90%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.66% | 19.91%9.66% | 19.91%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-11.82% | +2.33%-11.82% | +2.33%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
14.42% | 13.41%
Calls:
11.45% | 12.39%
Puts:
17.39% | 14.43%
Prior
14.42% | 13.41%
Calls:
11.45% | 12.39%
Puts:
17.39% | 14.43%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
14.42% | 13.41%
Calls:
11.45% | 12.39%
Puts:
17.39% | 14.43%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 74% call dollar volume ($1.05M). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 68% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 68% vs prior. Bullish P/C ratio of 0.62.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
876
Total Puts
539
Put/Call Ratio
0.62
Net Difference
337
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,350
Total Puts
2,052
Put/Call Ratio
0.87
Net Difference
298
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
22,865
Total Puts
8,659
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||