Tour
v531
STT
STATE STR CORP
$175.75
-0.35%
$175.65 (-0.06%)
as of 10/06 06:49 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
487
Calls:
285
(59%)
Puts:
202
(41%)
Prior (10/05)
455
Calls:
279
(61%)
Puts:
176
(39%)
Current vs Prior
+7.03%
Calls:
+2.15%
(Calls)
Puts:
+14.77%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,332
Calls:
4,063
(76%)
Puts:
1,269
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
888
Calls:
580
(76%)
Puts:
181
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-45.20%
Calls:
-50.90%
Puts:
+11.43%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$234.8K
Calls:
$106.9K
(46%)
Puts:
$127.9K
(54%)
Prior (10/05)
$223.6K
Calls:
$154.2K
(69%)
Puts:
$69.4K
(31%)
Current vs Prior
+4.99%
Calls:
-30.70%
Puts:
+84.30%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.38M
Calls:
$2.60M
(77%)
Puts:
$783.7K
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$563.6K
Calls:
$371.1K
(77%)
Puts:
$112.0K
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-58.33%
Calls:
-71.19%
Puts:
+14.26%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.71
Prior (10/05)
0.63
Current vs Prior
+12.36%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.49
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+43.58%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
5,877
Calls:
3,404
(58%)
Puts:
2,473
(42%)
Prior (10/05)
3,420
Calls:
2,435
(71%)
Puts:
985
(29%)
Current vs Prior
+71.84%
Prior 7-Day Total
40,531
Calls:
25,932
(64%)
Puts:
14,599
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,790
Calls:
3,704
(64%)
Puts:
2,085
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.50%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.60% | 10.27%7.60% | 10.27%
Prior
7.37% | 10.43%7.37% | 10.43%
Current vs Prior
+3.05% | -1.56%+3.05% | -1.56%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.91% | 10.96%7.91% | 10.96%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-3.93% | -6.32%-3.93% | -6.32%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.37% | 10.43%7.37% | 10.43%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+3.05% | -1.56%+3.05% | -1.56%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
40.20% | 30.43%
Calls:
49.41% | 27.32%
Puts:
30.99% | 33.54%
Prior
40.20% | 30.43%
Calls:
49.41% | 27.32%
Puts:
30.99% | 33.54%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
40.20% | 30.43%
Calls:
49.41% | 27.32%
Puts:
30.99% | 33.54%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Rising open interest (up 72%) indicates new positions being established.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
285
Total Puts
202
Put/Call Ratio
0.71
Net Difference
83
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
279
Total Puts
176
Put/Call Ratio
0.63
Net Difference
103
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,063
Total Puts
1,269
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.49
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||