Tour
v531
TBBB
BBB FOODS INC A
$53.01
-2.27%
$52.86 (-0.28%)
as of 10/07 06:48 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
159
Calls:
133
(84%)
Puts:
26
(16%)
Prior (10/06)
352
Calls:
295
(84%)
Puts:
57
(16%)
Current vs Prior
-54.83%
Calls:
-54.92%
(Calls)
Puts:
-54.39%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,567
Calls:
5,154
(78%)
Puts:
1,413
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,094
Calls:
736
(78%)
Puts:
201
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.47%
Calls:
-81.94%
Puts:
-87.12%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$16.3K
Calls:
$10.4K
(64%)
Puts:
$5.9K
(36%)
Prior (10/06)
$60.5K
Calls:
$51.4K
(85%)
Puts:
$9.0K
(15%)
Current vs Prior
-73.09%
Calls:
-79.86%
Puts:
-34.47%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.07M
Calls:
$947.1K
(88%)
Puts:
$123.2K
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$178.4K
Calls:
$135.3K
(88%)
Puts:
$17.6K
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-90.88%
Calls:
-92.34%
Puts:
-66.39%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.20
Prior (10/06)
0.19
Current vs Prior
+1.17%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.61
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-68.16%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
2,012
Calls:
1,856
(92%)
Puts:
156
(8%)
Prior (10/06)
2,976
Calls:
2,636
(89%)
Puts:
340
(11%)
Current vs Prior
-32.39%
Prior 7-Day Total
22,397
Calls:
17,399
(78%)
Puts:
4,998
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,199
Calls:
2,485
(78%)
Puts:
714
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-37.12%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.38% | 11.28%5.38% | 11.28%
Prior
4.57% | 11.03%4.57% | 11.03%
Current vs Prior
+17.59% | +2.32%+17.58% | +2.32%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.94% | 11.86%5.94% | 11.86%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-9.56% | -4.86%-9.56% | -4.86%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.57% | 11.03%4.57% | 11.03%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+17.59% | +2.32%+17.58% | +2.32%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
16.11% | 16.95%
Calls:
10.17% | 10.81%
Puts:
22.06% | 23.08%
Prior
16.11% | 16.95%
Calls:
10.17% | 10.81%
Puts:
22.06% | 23.08%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
16.11% | 16.95%
Calls:
10.17% | 10.81%
Puts:
22.06% | 23.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 64% call dollar volume ($10.4K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 73% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 55% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.20 - heavy call buying (133 calls vs 26 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
133
Total Puts
26
Put/Call Ratio
0.20
Net Difference
107
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
295
Total Puts
57
Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Net Difference
238
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,154
Total Puts
1,413
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.61
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||