Tour
v531
TKO
TKO GROUP HLDGS INC A
$178.64
+1.24%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
60
Calls:
24
(40%)
Puts:
36
(60%)
Prior (10/06)
100
Calls:
43
(43%)
Puts:
57
(57%)
Current vs Prior
-40.00%
Calls:
-44.19%
(Calls)
Puts:
-36.84%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
681
Calls:
424
(62%)
Puts:
257
(38%)
Prior 7-Day Average
113
Calls:
60
(62%)
Puts:
36
(38%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.14%
Calls:
-60.38%
Puts:
-1.95%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$28.7K
Calls:
$8.8K
(31%)
Puts:
$19.9K
(69%)
Prior (10/06)
$88.1K
Calls:
$46.6K
(53%)
Puts:
$41.5K
(47%)
Current vs Prior
-67.45%
Calls:
-81.18%
Puts:
-52.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$511.3K
Calls:
$324.9K
(64%)
Puts:
$186.4K
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$85.2K
Calls:
$46.4K
(64%)
Puts:
$26.6K
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-66.36%
Calls:
-81.10%
Puts:
-25.29%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
1.50
Prior (10/06)
1.33
Current vs Prior
+13.16%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.74
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+102.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
2,610
Calls:
1,374
(53%)
Puts:
1,236
(47%)
Prior (10/06)
1,176
Calls:
461
(39%)
Puts:
715
(61%)
Current vs Prior
+121.94%
Prior 7-Day Total
9,265
Calls:
5,654
(61%)
Puts:
3,611
(39%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,323
Calls:
807
(57%)
Puts:
601
(43%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+97.19%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.96% | 11.95%5.96% | 11.95%
Prior
6.09% | 11.84%6.09% | 11.84%
Current vs Prior
-2.14% | +0.91%-2.14% | +0.91%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.87% | 12.33%6.87% | 12.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-13.21% | -3.09%-13.21% | -3.09%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.09% | 11.84%6.09% | 11.84%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.14% | +0.91%-2.14% | +0.91%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
61.39% | 18.54%
Calls:
92.31% | 17.72%
Puts:
30.46% | 19.35%
Prior
61.39% | 18.54%
Calls:
92.31% | 17.72%
Puts:
30.46% | 19.35%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
61.39% | 18.54%
Calls:
92.31% | 17.72%
Puts:
30.46% | 19.35%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 69% put dollar volume ($19.9K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 67% vs prior. Bearish P/C ratio of 1.50 indicates protective positioning. Rising open interest (up 122%) indicates new positions being established.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
24
Total Puts
36
Put/Call Ratio
1.50
Net Difference
-12
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
43
Total Puts
57
Put/Call Ratio
1.33
Net Difference
-14
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
424
Total Puts
257
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.74
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||