Tour
v531
TTE
TOTALENERGIES
$84.23
+0.30%
$84.24 (+0.01%)
as of 10/07 06:50 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
161
Calls:
75
(47%)
Puts:
86
(53%)
Prior (10/06)
536
Calls:
450
(84%)
Puts:
86
(16%)
Current vs Prior
-69.96%
Calls:
-83.33%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
18,549
Calls:
15,999
(86%)
Puts:
2,550
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,091
Calls:
2,285
(86%)
Puts:
364
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-94.79%
Calls:
-96.72%
Puts:
-76.39%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$38.3K
Calls:
$16.9K
(44%)
Puts:
$21.4K
(56%)
Prior (10/06)
$238.6K
Calls:
$207.3K
(87%)
Puts:
$31.3K
(13%)
Current vs Prior
-83.96%
Calls:
-91.84%
Puts:
-31.71%
Prior 7-Day Total
$34.02M
Calls:
$33.37M
(98%)
Puts:
$646.3K
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$5.67M
Calls:
$4.77M
(98%)
Puts:
$92.3K
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-99.32%
Calls:
-99.65%
Puts:
-76.85%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
1.15
Prior (10/06)
0.19
Current vs Prior
+500.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.76
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+50.07%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
5,054
Calls:
3,980
(79%)
Puts:
1,074
(21%)
Prior (10/06)
9,069
Calls:
7,258
(80%)
Puts:
1,811
(20%)
Current vs Prior
-44.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
80,207
Calls:
60,298
(75%)
Puts:
19,909
(25%)
Prior 7-Day Average
11,458
Calls:
8,614
(75%)
Puts:
2,844
(25%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-55.89%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.00% | 8.84%5.00% | 8.84%
Prior
5.45% | 8.93%5.45% | 8.93%
Current vs Prior
-8.35% | -0.96%-8.35% | -0.96%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.79% | 9.19%5.79% | 9.19%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-13.68% | -3.80%-13.68% | -3.80%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.45% | 8.93%5.45% | 8.93%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-8.35% | -0.96%-8.35% | -0.96%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
10.35% | 7.10%
Calls:
10.53% | 6.19%
Puts:
10.17% | 8.00%
Prior
10.35% | 7.10%
Calls:
10.53% | 6.19%
Puts:
10.17% | 8.00%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.35% | 7.10%
Calls:
10.53% | 6.19%
Puts:
10.17% | 8.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 84% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 70% vs prior. Slightly bearish P/C ratio of 1.15. P/C ratio rising 500% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
75
Total Puts
86
Put/Call Ratio
1.15
Net Difference
-11
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
450
Total Puts
86
Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Net Difference
364
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
15,999
Total Puts
2,550
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.76
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||