Tour
v531
TXT
TEXTRON INC
$73.22
+0.26%
$72.59 (-0.86%)
as of 10/08 06:47 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
357
Calls:
217
(61%)
Puts:
140
(39%)
Prior (10/07)
273
Calls:
223
(82%)
Puts:
50
(18%)
Current vs Prior
+30.77%
Calls:
-2.69%
(Calls)
Puts:
+180.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,603
Calls:
962
(60%)
Puts:
641
(40%)
Prior 7-Day Average
229
Calls:
137
(60%)
Puts:
91
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+55.90%
Calls:
+57.90%
Puts:
+52.89%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$62.1K
Calls:
$25.9K
(42%)
Puts:
$36.2K
(58%)
Prior (10/07)
$49.9K
Calls:
$38.1K
(76%)
Puts:
$11.8K
(24%)
Current vs Prior
+24.52%
Calls:
-31.94%
Puts:
+207.11%
Prior 7-Day Total
$408.0K
Calls:
$172.8K
(42%)
Puts:
$235.1K
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$58.3K
Calls:
$24.7K
(42%)
Puts:
$33.6K
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+6.56%
Calls:
+5.02%
Puts:
+7.68%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.65
Prior (10/07)
0.22
Current vs Prior
+187.74%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.67
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-4.38%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
636
Calls:
342
(54%)
Puts:
294
(46%)
Prior (10/07)
2,792
Calls:
2,215
(79%)
Puts:
577
(21%)
Current vs Prior
-77.22%
Prior 7-Day Total
13,823
Calls:
11,765
(85%)
Puts:
2,058
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,974
Calls:
1,680
(85%)
Puts:
294
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-67.79%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.05% | 10.24%5.05% | 10.24%
Prior
5.23% | 10.00%5.23% | 10.00%
Current vs Prior
-3.39% | +2.47%-3.39% | +2.47%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.63% | 10.47%5.63% | 10.47%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-10.24% | -2.19%-10.24% | -2.19%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.23% | 10.00%5.23% | 10.00%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-3.39% | +2.47%-3.39% | +2.47%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
39.80% | 29.55%
Calls:
40.58% | 26.09%
Puts:
39.02% | 33.01%
Prior
39.80% | 29.55%
Calls:
40.58% | 26.09%
Puts:
39.02% | 33.01%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
39.80% | 29.55%
Calls:
40.58% | 26.09%
Puts:
39.02% | 33.01%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Bullish P/C ratio of 0.65. P/C ratio rising 188% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Declining open interest (down 77%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
217
Total Puts
140
Put/Call Ratio
0.65
Net Difference
77
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
223
Total Puts
50
Put/Call Ratio
0.22
Net Difference
173
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
962
Total Puts
641
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.67
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||