Tour
v531
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEUTICS
$540.03
-0.62%
$535.01 (-0.93%)
as of 10/14 06:53 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
35,485
Calls:
18,097
(51%)
Puts:
17,388
(49%)
Prior (10/13)
173
Calls:
149
(86%)
Puts:
24
(14%)
Current vs Prior
+20411.56%
Calls:
+12045.64%
(Calls)
Puts:
+72350.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
7,697
Calls:
4,920
(64%)
Puts:
2,777
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,099
Calls:
702
(64%)
Puts:
396
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+3127.17%
Calls:
+2474.78%
Puts:
+4283.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$9.79M
Calls:
$8.67M
(89%)
Puts:
$1.12M
(11%)
Prior (10/13)
$290.6K
Calls:
$282.2K
(97%)
Puts:
$8.3K
(3%)
Current vs Prior
+3270.42%
Calls:
+2972.59%
Puts:
+13343.28%
Prior 7-Day Total
$10.61M
Calls:
$6.21M
(59%)
Puts:
$4.40M
(41%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.52M
Calls:
$887.0K
(59%)
Puts:
$628.7K
(41%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+546.18%
Calls:
+877.70%
Puts:
+78.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.96
Prior (10/13)
0.16
Current vs Prior
+496.51%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.43
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-33.01%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
39,758
Calls:
20,756
(52%)
Puts:
19,002
(48%)
Prior (10/13)
12,173
Calls:
10,854
(89%)
Puts:
1,319
(11%)
Current vs Prior
+226.61%
Prior 7-Day Total
123,050
Calls:
105,757
(86%)
Puts:
17,293
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
17,578
Calls:
15,108
(86%)
Puts:
2,470
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+126.17%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.59% | 10.20%3.59% | 10.20%
Prior
3.91% | 10.55%3.91% | 10.55%
Current vs Prior
-8.14% | -3.32%-8.14% | -3.32%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.34% | 10.96%5.34% | 10.96%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-32.78% | -6.93%-32.78% | -6.93%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.91% | 10.55%3.91% | 10.55%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-8.14% | -3.32%-8.14% | -3.32%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.88% | 16.86%
Calls:
15.13% | 14.16%
Puts:
12.62% | 19.55%
Prior
13.88% | 16.86%
Calls:
15.13% | 14.16%
Puts:
12.62% | 19.55%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
13.88% | 16.86%
Calls:
15.13% | 14.16%
Puts:
12.62% | 19.55%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 89% of dollar volume in calls ($8.67M) vs puts ($1.12M). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 3270% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (546% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 20412% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
18,097
Total Puts
17,388
Put/Call Ratio
0.96
Net Difference
709
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
149
Total Puts
24
Put/Call Ratio
0.16
Net Difference
125
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,920
Total Puts
2,777
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.43
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||