Tour
v531
VVX
V2X INC
$68.12
-0.35%
$67.74 (-0.56%)
as of 10/14 06:55 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
1
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
1
(100%)
Prior (10/13)
19
Calls:
18
(95%)
Puts:
1
(5%)
Current vs Prior
-94.74%
Calls:
-100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
178
Calls:
152
(85%)
Puts:
26
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
25
Calls:
21
(85%)
Puts:
3
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-96.07%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-73.08%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$293
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
$293
(100%)
Prior (10/13)
$13.9K
Calls:
$13.9K
(100%)
Puts:
$60
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-97.90%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
+388.33%
Prior 7-Day Total
$81.9K
Calls:
$76.0K
(93%)
Puts:
$6.0K
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$11.7K
Calls:
$10.9K
(93%)
Puts:
$850
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-97.50%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-65.53%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
1.00
Prior (10/13)
0.06
Current vs Prior
+1700.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.25
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+306.42%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/13)
120
Calls:
120
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
403
Calls:
372
(92%)
Puts:
31
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
100
Calls:
124
(89%)
Puts:
15
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.40% | 13.73%5.40% | 13.73%
Prior
5.38% | 13.17%5.38% | 13.17%
Current vs Prior
+0.35% | +4.25%+0.35% | +4.26%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.05% | 14.11%6.05% | 14.11%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-10.75% | -2.69%-10.75% | -2.69%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.38% | 13.17%5.38% | 13.17%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+0.35% | +4.25%+0.35% | +4.26%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
38.08% | 35.50%
Calls:
35.29% | 40.60%
Puts:
40.86% | 30.40%
Prior
38.08% | 35.50%
Calls:
35.29% | 40.60%
Puts:
40.86% | 30.40%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
38.08% | 35.50%
Calls:
35.29% | 40.60%
Puts:
40.86% | 30.40%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in puts ($293) vs calls (--). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 98% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 95% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 1700% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
-1
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
18
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.06
Net Difference
17
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
152
Total Puts
26
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.25
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||