Tour
v531
WAB
WABTEC
$291.86
+1.50%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
119
Calls:
31
(26%)
Puts:
88
(74%)
Prior (10/02)
72
Calls:
36
(50%)
Puts:
36
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+65.28%
Calls:
-13.89%
(Calls)
Puts:
+144.44%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
467
Calls:
270
(58%)
Puts:
197
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
77
Calls:
38
(58%)
Puts:
28
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+52.89%
Calls:
-19.63%
Puts:
+212.69%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$117.7K
Calls:
$54.3K
(46%)
Puts:
$63.3K
(54%)
Prior (10/02)
$119.3K
Calls:
$86.1K
(72%)
Puts:
$33.2K
(28%)
Current vs Prior
-1.35%
Calls:
-36.88%
Puts:
+90.82%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.02M
Calls:
$791.0K
(78%)
Puts:
$229.2K
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$170.0K
Calls:
$113.0K
(78%)
Puts:
$32.7K
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-30.80%
Calls:
-51.91%
Puts:
+93.41%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
2.84
Prior (10/02)
1.00
Current vs Prior
+183.87%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.39
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+103.97%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
485
Calls:
174
(36%)
Puts:
311
(64%)
Prior (10/02)
459
Calls:
377
(82%)
Puts:
82
(18%)
Current vs Prior
+5.66%
Prior 7-Day Total
2,063
Calls:
1,469
(71%)
Puts:
594
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
294
Calls:
209
(71%)
Puts:
84
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+64.57%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.16% | 9.23%5.16% | 9.23%
Prior
5.65% | 9.79%5.65% | 9.79%
Current vs Prior
-8.76% | -5.68%-8.76% | -5.68%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.06% | 10.08%6.06% | 10.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-14.88% | -8.43%-14.88% | -8.43%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.65% | 9.79%5.65% | 9.79%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-8.76% | -5.68%-8.76% | -5.68%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.26% | 12.24%
Calls:
19.05% | 11.38%
Puts:
23.46% | 13.10%
Prior
21.26% | 12.24%
Calls:
19.05% | 11.38%
Puts:
23.46% | 13.10%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.26% | 12.24%
Calls:
19.05% | 11.38%
Puts:
23.46% | 13.10%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Above-average activity with volume up 65% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.84 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 184% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Put-heavy open interest (311 puts vs 174 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
31
Total Puts
88
Put/Call Ratio
2.84
Net Difference
-57
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
36
Total Puts
36
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
270
Total Puts
197
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.39
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||