Tour
v531
WB
WEIBO CORP A ADR
$6.48
+2.37%
$6.49 (+0.15%)
as of 10/05 06:56 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
328
Calls:
326
(99%)
Puts:
2
(1%)
Prior (10/02)
40
Calls:
26
(65%)
Puts:
14
(35%)
Current vs Prior
+720.00%
Calls:
+1153.85%
(Calls)
Puts:
-85.71%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
145
Calls:
116
(80%)
Puts:
29
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
24
Calls:
16
(80%)
Puts:
4
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1257.24%
Calls:
+1867.24%
Puts:
-51.72%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$68.0K
Calls:
$67.4K
(99%)
Puts:
$598
(1%)
Prior (10/02)
$5.5K
Calls:
$3.8K
(70%)
Puts:
$1.7K
(30%)
Current vs Prior
+1142.72%
Calls:
+1666.89%
Puts:
-63.89%
Prior 7-Day Total
$16.3K
Calls:
$13.5K
(83%)
Puts:
$2.8K
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.7K
Calls:
$1.9K
(83%)
Puts:
$400
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2400.69%
Calls:
+3392.95%
Puts:
+49.18%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.01
Prior (10/02)
0.54
Current vs Prior
-98.86%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.72
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-99.16%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
1,998
Calls:
1,998
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/02)
376
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
376
(100%)
Current vs Prior
+431.38%
Prior 7-Day Total
10,778
Calls:
9,980
(93%)
Puts:
798
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,539
Calls:
1,663
(81%)
Puts:
399
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+29.76%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
19.29% | 29.78%19.29% | 29.78%
Prior
19.91% | 34.28%19.91% | 34.28%
Current vs Prior
-3.09% | -13.12%-3.09% | -13.12%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.47% | 25.80%17.47% | 25.80%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+10.43% | +15.46%+10.43% | +15.46%
Prior 7-Day Eod
19.91% | 34.28%19.91% | 34.28%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-3.09% | -13.12%-3.09% | -13.12%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
50.00% | 87.03%
Calls:
50.00% | 74.07%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
50.00% | 87.03%
Calls:
50.00% | 74.07%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
50.00% | 87.03%
Calls:
50.00% | 74.07%
Puts:
50.00% | 100.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 99% of dollar volume in calls ($67.4K) vs puts ($598). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 1143% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (2401% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 720% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
326
Total Puts
2
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
324
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
26
Total Puts
14
Put/Call Ratio
0.54
Net Difference
12
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
116
Total Puts
29
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.72
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||