Tour
v531
WLK
WESTLAKE CORP
$61.52
-2.95%
$61.19 (-0.54%)
as of 10/07 06:54 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
92
Calls:
62
(67%)
Puts:
30
(33%)
Prior (10/06)
--
Calls:
138
(97%)
Puts:
5
(3%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
-55.07%
(Calls)
Puts:
+500.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
871
Calls:
739
(85%)
Puts:
132
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
174
Calls:
105
(85%)
Puts:
18
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.19%
Calls:
-41.27%
Puts:
+59.09%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$30.2K
Calls:
$13.8K
(46%)
Puts:
$16.4K
(54%)
Prior (10/06)
--
Calls:
$19.7K
(95%)
Puts:
$939
(5%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
-29.61%
Puts:
+1640.21%
Prior 7-Day Total
$261.8K
Calls:
$178.6K
(68%)
Puts:
$83.2K
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$52.4K
Calls:
$25.5K
(68%)
Puts:
$11.9K
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-42.33%
Calls:
-45.78%
Puts:
+37.70%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.48
Prior (10/06)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-51.61%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.50
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-2.87%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
51
Calls:
51
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/06)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
2,067
Calls:
1,990
(96%)
Puts:
77
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
413
Calls:
497
(96%)
Puts:
19
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-87.66%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.79% | 12.48%6.79% | 12.48%
Prior
5.05% | 13.72%5.05% | 13.72%
Current vs Prior
+34.60% | -9.04%+34.60% | -9.04%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.70% | 13.97%6.70% | 13.97%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+1.35% | -10.63%+1.35% | -10.63%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.05% | 13.72%5.05% | 13.72%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+34.60% | -9.04%+34.60% | -9.04%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Prior
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
58.87% | 71.84%
Calls:
66.67% | 100.82%
Puts:
51.06% | 42.86%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.48 - heavy call buying (62 calls vs 30 puts). P/C ratio dropping 52% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
62
Total Puts
30
Put/Call Ratio
0.48
Net Difference
32
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
138
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
133
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
739
Total Puts
132
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||