Tour
v531
WST
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL
$371.82
+1.15%
$375.87 (+1.09%)
as of 10/13 06:54 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
102
Calls:
82
(80%)
Puts:
20
(20%)
Prior (10/12)
73
Calls:
52
(71%)
Puts:
21
(29%)
Current vs Prior
+39.73%
Calls:
+57.69%
(Calls)
Puts:
-4.76%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,175
Calls:
985
(84%)
Puts:
190
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
167
Calls:
140
(84%)
Puts:
27
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-39.23%
Calls:
-41.73%
Puts:
-26.32%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$372.8K
Calls:
$341.8K
(92%)
Puts:
$31.0K
(8%)
Prior (10/12)
$54.7K
Calls:
$27.7K
(51%)
Puts:
$27.0K
(49%)
Current vs Prior
+581.08%
Calls:
+1134.30%
Puts:
+14.54%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.83M
Calls:
$1.70M
(93%)
Puts:
$133.0K
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$261.7K
Calls:
$242.7K
(93%)
Puts:
$19.0K
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+42.45%
Calls:
+40.84%
Puts:
+63.08%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.24
Prior (10/12)
0.40
Current vs Prior
-39.61%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.30
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-20.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
680
Calls:
612
(90%)
Puts:
68
(10%)
Prior (10/12)
143
Calls:
109
(76%)
Puts:
34
(24%)
Current vs Prior
+375.52%
Prior 7-Day Total
3,199
Calls:
2,861
(89%)
Puts:
338
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
457
Calls:
408
(89%)
Puts:
48
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+48.80%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.79% | 12.75%3.79% | 12.75%
Prior
3.81% | 12.65%3.81% | 12.65%
Current vs Prior
-0.43% | +0.78%-0.43% | +0.78%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.66% | 12.92%4.66% | 12.92%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-18.55% | -1.33%-18.55% | -1.33%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.81% | 12.65%3.81% | 12.65%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-0.43% | +0.78%-0.43% | +0.78%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
32.67% | 12.31%
Calls:
30.05% | 10.61%
Puts:
35.29% | 14.01%
Prior
32.67% | 12.31%
Calls:
30.05% | 10.61%
Puts:
35.29% | 14.01%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
32.67% | 12.31%
Calls:
30.05% | 10.61%
Puts:
35.29% | 14.01%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 92% of dollar volume in calls ($341.8K) vs puts ($31.0K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 581% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.24 - heavy call buying (82 calls vs 20 puts). P/C ratio dropping 40% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
82
Total Puts
20
Put/Call Ratio
0.24
Net Difference
62
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
52
Total Puts
21
Put/Call Ratio
0.40
Net Difference
31
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
985
Total Puts
190
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.30
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||