Tour
v531
WWD
WOODWARD INC
$328.53
-1.19%
$325.72 (-0.86%)
as of 10/14 06:56 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
2,414
Calls:
2,410
(100%)
Puts:
4
(0%)
Prior (10/13)
9
Calls:
7
(78%)
Puts:
2
(22%)
Current vs Prior
+26722.22%
Calls:
+34328.57%
(Calls)
Puts:
+100.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,709
Calls:
108
(4%)
Puts:
2,601
(96%)
Prior 7-Day Average
387
Calls:
15
(4%)
Puts:
371
(96%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+523.77%
Calls:
+15520.37%
Puts:
-98.92%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$9.88M
Calls:
$9.88M
(100%)
Puts:
$8.2K
(0%)
Prior (10/13)
$5.7K
Calls:
$4.2K
(74%)
Puts:
$1.5K
(26%)
Current vs Prior
+174676.18%
Calls:
+235308.22%
Puts:
+462.88%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.81M
Calls:
$54.9K
(2%)
Puts:
$2.76M
(98%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$401.9K
Calls:
$7.8K
(2%)
Puts:
$394.1K
(98%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2359.09%
Calls:
+125733.01%
Puts:
-97.91%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.00
Prior (10/13)
0.29
Current vs Prior
-99.42%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.13
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-99.92%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
166
Calls:
113
(68%)
Puts:
53
(32%)
Prior (10/13)
46
Calls:
46
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+260.87%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,110
Calls:
287
(26%)
Puts:
823
(74%)
Prior 7-Day Average
185
Calls:
57
(22%)
Puts:
205
(78%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-10.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.47% | 13.24%4.47% | 13.24%
Prior
4.23% | 12.93%4.23% | 12.93%
Current vs Prior
+5.89% | +2.39%+5.89% | +2.39%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.57% | 13.51%5.57% | 13.51%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-19.68% | -2.01%-19.68% | -2.01%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.23% | 12.93%4.23% | 12.93%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+5.89% | +2.39%+5.89% | +2.39%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.81% | 11.25%
Calls:
14.34% | 11.33%
Puts:
13.29% | 11.18%
Prior
13.81% | 11.25%
Calls:
14.34% | 11.33%
Puts:
13.29% | 11.18%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
13.81% | 11.25%
Calls:
14.34% | 11.33%
Puts:
13.29% | 11.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($9.88M) vs puts ($8.2K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 174676% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (2359% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 26722% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,410
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.00
Net Difference
2,406
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
7
Total Puts
2
Put/Call Ratio
0.29
Net Difference
5
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
108
Total Puts
2,601
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.13
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||