Tour
v531
XXI
TWENTY ONE CAP INC A
$6.39
-2.14%
$6.34 (-0.76%)
as of 10/07 06:55 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
326
Calls:
242
(74%)
Puts:
84
(26%)
Prior (10/06)
366
Calls:
267
(73%)
Puts:
99
(27%)
Current vs Prior
-10.93%
Calls:
-9.36%
(Calls)
Puts:
-15.15%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,656
Calls:
6,091
(92%)
Puts:
565
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,109
Calls:
870
(92%)
Puts:
80
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.61%
Calls:
-72.19%
Puts:
+4.07%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$25.3K
Calls:
$11.8K
(47%)
Puts:
$13.5K
(53%)
Prior (10/06)
$26.4K
Calls:
$11.1K
(42%)
Puts:
$15.3K
(58%)
Current vs Prior
-4.21%
Calls:
+5.65%
Puts:
-11.40%
Prior 7-Day Total
$756.7K
Calls:
$601.4K
(79%)
Puts:
$155.3K
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$126.1K
Calls:
$85.9K
(79%)
Puts:
$22.2K
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-79.92%
Calls:
-86.29%
Puts:
-38.95%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.35
Prior (10/06)
0.37
Current vs Prior
-6.39%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.28
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+23.30%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
53,095
Calls:
49,762
(94%)
Puts:
3,333
(6%)
Prior (10/06)
52,577
Calls:
50,909
(97%)
Puts:
1,668
(3%)
Current vs Prior
+0.99%
Prior 7-Day Total
324,899
Calls:
317,095
(98%)
Puts:
7,804
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
46,414
Calls:
45,299
(98%)
Puts:
1,114
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+14.39%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
20.50% | 26.92%20.50% | 26.92%
Prior
17.76% | 26.80%17.76% | 26.80%
Current vs Prior
+15.41% | +0.44%+15.41% | +0.44%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.82% | 27.20%17.82% | 27.20%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+15.04% | -1.05%+15.04% | -1.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
17.76% | 26.80%17.76% | 26.80%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+15.41% | +0.44%+15.41% | +0.44%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
59.60% | 28.57%
Calls:
90.91% | 28.57%
Puts:
28.30% | 28.57%
Prior
59.60% | 28.57%
Calls:
90.91% | 28.57%
Puts:
28.30% | 28.57%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
59.60% | 28.57%
Calls:
90.91% | 28.57%
Puts:
28.30% | 28.57%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.35 - heavy call buying (242 calls vs 84 puts). Call-heavy open interest (49,762 calls vs 3,333 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
242
Total Puts
84
Put/Call Ratio
0.35
Net Difference
158
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
267
Total Puts
99
Put/Call Ratio
0.37
Net Difference
168
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
6,091
Total Puts
565
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.28
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||