Tour
v531
ABCL
ABCELLERA BIOLOGICS
$13.78
+0.29%
$13.79 (+0.07%)
as of 10/05 06:05 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
2,200
Calls:
1,347
(61%)
Puts:
853
(39%)
Prior (10/02)
2,693
Calls:
1,143
(42%)
Puts:
1,550
(58%)
Current vs Prior
-18.31%
Calls:
+17.85%
(Calls)
Puts:
-44.97%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
41,463
Calls:
30,663
(74%)
Puts:
10,800
(26%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,923
Calls:
4,380
(74%)
Puts:
1,542
(26%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-62.86%
Calls:
-69.25%
Puts:
-44.71%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$326.2K
Calls:
$287.7K
(88%)
Puts:
$38.5K
(12%)
Prior (10/02)
$482.5K
Calls:
$213.6K
(44%)
Puts:
$268.9K
(56%)
Current vs Prior
-32.40%
Calls:
+34.67%
Puts:
-85.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$7.46M
Calls:
$6.56M
(88%)
Puts:
$904.3K
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.07M
Calls:
$937.0K
(88%)
Puts:
$129.2K
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.40%
Calls:
-69.30%
Puts:
-70.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.63
Prior (10/02)
1.36
Current vs Prior
-53.30%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.45
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+41.39%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
165,389
Calls:
112,082
(68%)
Puts:
53,307
(32%)
Prior (10/02)
164,790
Calls:
111,836
(68%)
Puts:
52,954
(32%)
Current vs Prior
+0.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
955,695
Calls:
667,819
(70%)
Puts:
287,876
(30%)
Prior 7-Day Average
136,527
Calls:
95,402
(70%)
Puts:
41,125
(30%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+21.14%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
11.25% | 24.53%11.25% | 24.53%
Prior
14.05% | 26.42%14.05% | 26.42%
Current vs Prior
-19.92% | -7.16%-19.92% | -7.16%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.91% | 28.45%15.91% | 28.45%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-29.30% | -13.79%-29.30% | -13.79%
Prior 7-Day Eod
14.05% | 26.42%14.05% | 26.42%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-19.92% | -7.16%-19.92% | -7.16%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
16.43% | 18.20%
Calls:
11.81% | 19.74%
Puts:
21.05% | 16.67%
Prior
16.43% | 18.20%
Calls:
11.81% | 19.74%
Puts:
21.05% | 16.67%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
50.64% | 20.89%
Calls:
33.53% | 19.07%
Puts:
67.74% | 22.71%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-67.55% | -12.88%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 88% of dollar volume in calls ($287.7K) vs puts ($38.5K). Bullish P/C ratio of 0.63. P/C ratio dropping 53% - sentiment shifting bullish. Call-heavy open interest (112,082 calls vs 53,307 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,347
Total Puts
853
Put/Call Ratio
0.63
Net Difference
494
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,143
Total Puts
1,550
Put/Call Ratio
1.36
Net Difference
-407
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
30,663
Total Puts
10,800
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.45
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||