Tour
v531
ABCL
ABCELLERA BIOLOGICS
$12.64
+0.75%
$12.63 (-0.04%)
as of 10/12 06:03 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
1,186
Calls:
972
(82%)
Puts:
214
(18%)
Prior (10/08)
4,923
Calls:
4,144
(84%)
Puts:
779
(16%)
Current vs Prior
-75.91%
Calls:
-76.54%
(Calls)
Puts:
-72.53%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
26,955
Calls:
17,057
(63%)
Puts:
9,898
(37%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,850
Calls:
2,436
(63%)
Puts:
1,414
(37%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.20%
Calls:
-60.11%
Puts:
-84.87%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$146.0K
Calls:
$137.0K
(94%)
Puts:
$9.0K
(6%)
Prior (10/08)
$535.3K
Calls:
$484.1K
(90%)
Puts:
$51.3K
(10%)
Current vs Prior
-72.74%
Calls:
-71.70%
Puts:
-82.51%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.69M
Calls:
$2.89M
(78%)
Puts:
$803.3K
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$527.7K
Calls:
$412.9K
(78%)
Puts:
$114.8K
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-72.34%
Calls:
-66.82%
Puts:
-92.19%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.22
Prior (10/08)
0.19
Current vs Prior
+17.12%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.83
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-73.57%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
173,951
Calls:
115,030
(66%)
Puts:
58,921
(34%)
Prior (10/08)
171,120
Calls:
112,570
(66%)
Puts:
58,550
(34%)
Current vs Prior
+1.65%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,047,100
Calls:
711,274
(68%)
Puts:
335,826
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
149,585
Calls:
101,610
(68%)
Puts:
47,975
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+16.29%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.52% | 22.15%7.52% | 22.15%
Prior
9.73% | 23.13%9.73% | 23.13%
Current vs Prior
-22.79% | -4.22%-22.79% | -4.22%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.05% | 25.74%12.05% | 25.74%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-37.61% | -13.93%-37.61% | -13.93%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.73% | 23.13%9.73% | 23.13%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-22.79% | -4.22%-22.79% | -4.22%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
16.43% | 18.20%
Calls:
11.81% | 19.74%
Puts:
21.05% | 16.67%
Prior
16.43% | 18.20%
Calls:
11.81% | 19.74%
Puts:
21.05% | 16.67%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
16.43% | 18.20%
Calls:
11.81% | 19.74%
Puts:
21.05% | 16.67%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 94% of dollar volume in calls ($137.0K) vs puts ($9.0K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 73% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 76% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.22 - heavy call buying (972 calls vs 214 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
972
Total Puts
214
Put/Call Ratio
0.22
Net Difference
758
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
4,144
Total Puts
779
Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Net Difference
3,365
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
17,057
Total Puts
9,898
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.83
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||