Tour
v531
ADMA
ADMA BIOLOGICS INC
$10.18
-1.74%
$10.20 (+0.20%)
as of 10/12 06:04 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
160
Calls:
93
(58%)
Puts:
67
(42%)
Prior (10/08)
366
Calls:
359
(98%)
Puts:
7
(2%)
Current vs Prior
-56.28%
Calls:
-74.09%
(Calls)
Puts:
+857.14%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,908
Calls:
1,670
(88%)
Puts:
238
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
272
Calls:
238
(88%)
Puts:
34
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-41.30%
Calls:
-61.02%
Puts:
+97.06%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$24.9K
Calls:
$19.8K
(80%)
Puts:
$5.1K
(20%)
Prior (10/08)
$165.4K
Calls:
$163.1K
(99%)
Puts:
$2.3K
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-84.95%
Calls:
-87.86%
Puts:
+118.98%
Prior 7-Day Total
$279.7K
Calls:
$247.0K
(88%)
Puts:
$32.7K
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$40.0K
Calls:
$35.3K
(88%)
Puts:
$4.7K
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-37.69%
Calls:
-43.90%
Puts:
+9.17%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.72
Prior (10/08)
0.02
Current vs Prior
+3594.78%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.29
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+146.87%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
59,632
Calls:
47,581
(80%)
Puts:
12,051
(20%)
Prior (10/08)
59,526
Calls:
47,440
(80%)
Puts:
12,086
(20%)
Current vs Prior
+0.18%
Prior 7-Day Total
379,646
Calls:
307,425
(81%)
Puts:
72,221
(19%)
Prior 7-Day Average
54,235
Calls:
43,917
(81%)
Puts:
10,317
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+9.95%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
10.31% | 19.84%10.31% | 19.84%
Prior
8.03% | 23.52%8.03% | 23.52%
Current vs Prior
+28.37% | -15.65%+28.37% | -15.65%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.40% | 22.45%8.40% | 22.45%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+22.74% | -11.61%+22.74% | -11.61%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.03% | 23.52%8.03% | 23.52%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+28.37% | -15.65%+28.37% | -15.65%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
20.82% | 33.23%
Calls:
13.33% | 45.92%
Puts:
28.30% | 20.55%
Prior
20.82% | 33.23%
Calls:
13.33% | 45.92%
Puts:
28.30% | 20.55%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
20.82% | 33.23%
Calls:
13.33% | 45.92%
Puts:
28.30% | 20.55%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 80% of dollar volume in calls ($19.8K) vs puts ($5.1K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 85% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 56% vs prior. P/C ratio rising 3595% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
93
Total Puts
67
Put/Call Ratio
0.72
Net Difference
26
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
359
Total Puts
7
Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Net Difference
352
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,670
Total Puts
238
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.29
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||