Tour
v531
AEVA
AEVA TECHNOLOGIES IN
$12.17
-0.33%
$12.15 (-0.16%)
as of 10/13 06:04 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
1,170
Calls:
454
(39%)
Puts:
716
(61%)
Prior (10/12)
2,344
Calls:
2,017
(86%)
Puts:
327
(14%)
Current vs Prior
-50.09%
Calls:
-77.49%
(Calls)
Puts:
+118.96%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
7,578
Calls:
5,418
(71%)
Puts:
2,160
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,082
Calls:
774
(71%)
Puts:
308
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+8.08%
Calls:
-41.34%
Puts:
+132.04%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$434.4K
Calls:
$105.4K
(24%)
Puts:
$329.1K
(76%)
Prior (10/12)
$451.9K
Calls:
$376.3K
(83%)
Puts:
$75.6K
(17%)
Current vs Prior
-3.87%
Calls:
-72.00%
Puts:
+335.23%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.81M
Calls:
$1.40M
(77%)
Puts:
$409.6K
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$258.8K
Calls:
$200.3K
(77%)
Puts:
$58.5K
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+67.88%
Calls:
-47.38%
Puts:
+462.41%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
1.58
Prior (10/12)
0.16
Current vs Prior
+872.78%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.62
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+154.92%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
67,946
Calls:
52,372
(77%)
Puts:
15,574
(23%)
Prior (10/12)
66,749
Calls:
51,142
(77%)
Puts:
15,607
(23%)
Current vs Prior
+1.79%
Prior 7-Day Total
459,003
Calls:
351,959
(77%)
Puts:
107,044
(23%)
Prior 7-Day Average
65,571
Calls:
50,279
(77%)
Puts:
15,292
(23%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+3.62%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.23% | 25.31%7.23% | 25.31%
Prior
9.42% | 25.39%9.42% | 25.39%
Current vs Prior
-23.23% | -0.32%-23.23% | -0.32%
Prior 7-Day Avg
12.55% | 28.30%12.55% | 28.30%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-42.38% | -10.57%-42.38% | -10.57%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.42% | 25.39%9.42% | 25.39%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-23.23% | -0.32%-23.23% | -0.32%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
9.14% | 45.74%
Calls:
4.65% | 33.33%
Puts:
13.64% | 58.16%
Prior
9.14% | 45.74%
Calls:
4.65% | 33.33%
Puts:
13.64% | 58.16%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.14% | 45.74%
Calls:
4.65% | 33.33%
Puts:
13.64% | 58.16%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 76% of dollar volume in puts ($329.1K) vs calls ($105.4K). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (68% higher). Below-average activity with volume down 50% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.58 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
454
Total Puts
716
Put/Call Ratio
1.58
Net Difference
-262
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,017
Total Puts
327
Put/Call Ratio
0.16
Net Difference
1,690
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,418
Total Puts
2,160
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.62
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||