Tour
v531
AGX
ARGAN INC
$419.64
+8.23%
$420.00 (+0.09%)
as of 10/06 06:05 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
1,439
Calls:
624
(43%)
Puts:
815
(57%)
Prior (10/05)
366
Calls:
150
(41%)
Puts:
216
(59%)
Current vs Prior
+293.17%
Calls:
+316.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+277.31%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,261
Calls:
1,899
(58%)
Puts:
1,362
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
465
Calls:
271
(58%)
Puts:
194
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+208.89%
Calls:
+130.02%
Puts:
+318.87%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$5.41M
Calls:
$1.71M
(32%)
Puts:
$3.70M
(68%)
Prior (10/05)
$1.45M
Calls:
$306.9K
(21%)
Puts:
$1.14M
(79%)
Current vs Prior
+272.88%
Calls:
+457.00%
Puts:
+223.51%
Prior 7-Day Total
$11.59M
Calls:
$3.44M
(30%)
Puts:
$8.14M
(70%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.66M
Calls:
$491.8K
(30%)
Puts:
$1.16M
(70%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+227.03%
Calls:
+247.60%
Puts:
+218.33%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
1.31
Prior (10/05)
1.44
Current vs Prior
-9.30%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.09
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+19.86%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
14,404
Calls:
7,969
(55%)
Puts:
6,435
(45%)
Prior (10/05)
14,347
Calls:
7,960
(55%)
Puts:
6,387
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+0.40%
Prior 7-Day Total
74,345
Calls:
40,847
(55%)
Puts:
33,498
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
10,620
Calls:
5,835
(55%)
Puts:
4,785
(45%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+35.62%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.57% | 18.65%9.57% | 18.65%
Prior
9.83% | 18.66%9.83% | 18.66%
Current vs Prior
-2.63% | -0.07%-2.63% | -0.07%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.41% | 20.27%11.41% | 20.27%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-16.12% | -8.03%-16.12% | -8.03%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.83% | 18.66%9.83% | 18.66%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.63% | -0.07%-2.63% | -0.07%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.61% | 21.98%
Calls:
24.33% | 24.68%
Puts:
18.90% | 19.29%
Prior
21.61% | 21.98%
Calls:
24.33% | 24.68%
Puts:
18.90% | 19.29%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.61% | 21.98%
Calls:
24.33% | 24.68%
Puts:
18.90% | 19.29%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 68% put dollar volume ($3.70M). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 273% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (227% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 293% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
624
Total Puts
815
Put/Call Ratio
1.31
Net Difference
-191
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
150
Total Puts
216
Put/Call Ratio
1.44
Net Difference
-66
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,899
Total Puts
1,362
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.09
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||