Tour
v531
AGX
ARGAN INC
$398.66
-1.42%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
2,660
Calls:
241
(9%)
Puts:
2,419
(91%)
Prior (10/07)
647
Calls:
520
(80%)
Puts:
127
(20%)
Current vs Prior
+311.13%
Calls:
-53.65%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1804.72%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,283
Calls:
2,255
(53%)
Puts:
2,028
(47%)
Prior 7-Day Average
611
Calls:
322
(53%)
Puts:
289
(47%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+334.74%
Calls:
-25.19%
Puts:
+734.96%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$8.66M
Calls:
$694.2K
(8%)
Puts:
$7.97M
(92%)
Prior (10/07)
$2.71M
Calls:
$2.13M
(79%)
Puts:
$579.3K
(21%)
Current vs Prior
+219.29%
Calls:
-67.46%
Puts:
+1275.45%
Prior 7-Day Total
$16.76M
Calls:
$6.07M
(36%)
Puts:
$10.69M
(64%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.39M
Calls:
$867.1K
(36%)
Puts:
$1.53M
(64%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+261.69%
Calls:
-19.94%
Puts:
+421.53%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
10.04
Prior (10/07)
0.24
Current vs Prior
+4009.78%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.21
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+728.72%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
15,003
Calls:
8,272
(55%)
Puts:
6,731
(45%)
Prior (10/07)
14,859
Calls:
8,178
(55%)
Puts:
6,681
(45%)
Current vs Prior
+0.97%
Prior 7-Day Total
87,961
Calls:
48,427
(55%)
Puts:
39,534
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
12,565
Calls:
6,918
(55%)
Puts:
5,647
(45%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+19.39%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.11% | 19.24%9.11% | 19.24%
Prior
8.69% | 18.30%8.69% | 18.30%
Current vs Prior
+4.76% | +5.14%+4.76% | +5.14%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.50% | 19.61%10.50% | 19.61%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-13.27% | -1.88%-13.27% | -1.88%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.69% | 18.30%8.69% | 18.30%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+4.76% | +5.14%+4.76% | +5.14%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.61% | 21.98%
Calls:
24.33% | 24.68%
Puts:
18.90% | 19.29%
Prior
21.61% | 21.98%
Calls:
24.33% | 24.68%
Puts:
18.90% | 19.29%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.61% | 21.98%
Calls:
24.33% | 24.68%
Puts:
18.90% | 19.29%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 92% of dollar volume in puts ($7.97M) vs calls ($694.2K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 219% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (262% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 311% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
241
Total Puts
2,419
Put/Call Ratio
10.04
Net Difference
-2,178
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
520
Total Puts
127
Put/Call Ratio
0.24
Net Difference
393
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,255
Total Puts
2,028
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.21
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||