Tour
v531
AMBQ
AMBIQ MICRO INC
$55.86
+0.74%
$56.95 (+1.95%)
as of 10/13 06:05 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
43
Calls:
38
(88%)
Puts:
5
(12%)
Prior (10/12)
332
Calls:
50
(15%)
Puts:
282
(85%)
Current vs Prior
-87.05%
Calls:
-24.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-98.23%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
833
Calls:
342
(41%)
Puts:
491
(59%)
Prior 7-Day Average
119
Calls:
48
(41%)
Puts:
70
(59%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.87%
Calls:
-22.22%
Puts:
-92.87%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$26.8K
Calls:
$24.5K
(91%)
Puts:
$2.3K
(9%)
Prior (10/12)
$199.4K
Calls:
$8.4K
(4%)
Puts:
$191.1K
(96%)
Current vs Prior
-86.54%
Calls:
+192.63%
Puts:
-98.77%
Prior 7-Day Total
$390.8K
Calls:
$153.1K
(39%)
Puts:
$237.6K
(61%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$55.8K
Calls:
$21.9K
(39%)
Puts:
$33.9K
(61%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-51.92%
Calls:
+11.97%
Puts:
-93.10%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.13
Prior (10/12)
5.64
Current vs Prior
-97.67%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.65
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.03%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
5,411
Calls:
4,134
(76%)
Puts:
1,277
(24%)
Prior (10/12)
5,197
Calls:
4,136
(80%)
Puts:
1,061
(20%)
Current vs Prior
+4.12%
Prior 7-Day Total
35,785
Calls:
28,668
(80%)
Puts:
7,117
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,112
Calls:
4,095
(80%)
Puts:
1,016
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+5.85%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.30% | 21.03%7.30% | 21.03%
Prior
8.13% | 20.47%8.13% | 20.47%
Current vs Prior
-10.20% | +2.76%-10.20% | +2.76%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.99% | 23.21%10.99% | 23.21%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-33.56% | -9.38%-33.56% | -9.38%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.13% | 20.47%8.13% | 20.47%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-10.20% | +2.76%-10.20% | +2.76%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
43.73% | 36.13%
Calls:
35.56% | 33.33%
Puts:
51.89% | 38.93%
Prior
43.73% | 36.13%
Calls:
35.56% | 33.33%
Puts:
51.89% | 38.93%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
43.73% | 36.13%
Calls:
35.56% | 33.33%
Puts:
51.89% | 38.93%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 91% of dollar volume in calls ($24.5K) vs puts ($2.3K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 87% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 87% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.13 - heavy call buying (38 calls vs 5 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
38
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.13
Net Difference
33
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
50
Total Puts
282
Put/Call Ratio
5.64
Net Difference
-232
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
342
Total Puts
491
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.65
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||