Tour
v531
AMRC
AMERESCO INC A
$21.01
-4.20%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
54
Calls:
23
(43%)
Puts:
31
(57%)
Prior (10/07)
67
Calls:
41
(61%)
Puts:
26
(39%)
Current vs Prior
-19.40%
Calls:
-43.90%
(Calls)
Puts:
+19.23%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
411
Calls:
299
(73%)
Puts:
112
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
58
Calls:
42
(73%)
Puts:
16
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-8.03%
Calls:
-46.15%
Puts:
+93.75%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$9.6K
Calls:
$2.8K
(29%)
Puts:
$6.8K
(71%)
Prior (10/07)
$4.2K
Calls:
$362
(9%)
Puts:
$3.8K
(91%)
Current vs Prior
+128.15%
Calls:
+676.52%
Puts:
+76.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
$58.2K
Calls:
$26.4K
(45%)
Puts:
$31.8K
(55%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$8.3K
Calls:
$3.8K
(45%)
Puts:
$4.5K
(55%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+15.18%
Calls:
-25.43%
Puts:
+48.90%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
1.35
Prior (10/07)
0.63
Current vs Prior
+112.54%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.96
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+40.43%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
9,774
Calls:
8,211
(84%)
Puts:
1,563
(16%)
Prior (10/07)
9,764
Calls:
8,212
(84%)
Puts:
1,552
(16%)
Current vs Prior
+0.10%
Prior 7-Day Total
58,608
Calls:
49,359
(84%)
Puts:
9,249
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
8,372
Calls:
7,051
(82%)
Puts:
1,541
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+16.74%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.95% | 23.85%8.95% | 23.85%
Prior
9.26% | 24.53%9.26% | 24.53%
Current vs Prior
-3.33% | -2.80%-3.33% | -2.80%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.62% | 25.05%10.62% | 25.05%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-15.78% | -4.81%-15.78% | -4.81%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.26% | 24.53%9.26% | 24.53%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-3.33% | -2.80%-3.33% | -2.80%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
28.37% | 38.30%
Calls:
27.45% | 46.08%
Puts:
29.28% | 30.51%
Prior
28.37% | 38.30%
Calls:
27.45% | 46.08%
Puts:
29.28% | 30.51%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
28.37% | 38.30%
Calls:
27.45% | 46.08%
Puts:
29.28% | 30.51%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 71% put dollar volume ($6.8K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 128% vs prior. Bearish P/C ratio of 1.35 indicates protective positioning. P/C ratio rising 113% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
23
Total Puts
31
Put/Call Ratio
1.35
Net Difference
-8
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
41
Total Puts
26
Put/Call Ratio
0.63
Net Difference
15
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
299
Total Puts
112
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.96
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||